Hal Hennesey (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by June 1957 1957

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Periodical. Condition: VG. You die Faster In Africa/Horse Fishing In Afghanistan.

  • Language: German

    Published by Scherz Verlag 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 158 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: English

    Published by Belmont Books 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Belmont Books, Greenwich, Connecticut 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Belmont Book B50 780. Lightly rubbed on the corners with minor creasing on the spine; some darkening around the edges; no interior markings. Book.

  • Published by Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. B50-780 very good - fine, faint reading crease, reading crease first edition paperback.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by pyramid book, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 1567, very good -fine, , reading crease vietnam war novel, paperback.

  • Published by Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. B50-780 near fine first edition paperback.

  • Published by Pyramid 1967

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Printing. Pyramid X-1567. Near Fine to Fine condition.

  • Published by Belmont Books 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.25

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing

  • Language: German

    Published by Bern ; München : Scherz 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl. 158 (1) S. ; kl. 8 Free fall into hell.- Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . MIR-003351 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 122.

  • Published by Belmont Books. New York: Belmont Productions, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. B50-780 near fine, unread first edition paperback.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 7.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 12, #106 (April /1962; Fawcett Publications;) >> Reluctant Pagliacci by Charles Samuels; >>> Brigitte Bardot: a Sex Goddess Unseated - Part 1. Metamorphosis of a Myth = 7-1/2 Page Article with Interview & Many Photos; >> Ibiza - Brandy and "Brigands" in the Bal

  • Language: German

    Published by Bern ; München : Scherz

    Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.18

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    perfect. Condition: Befriedigend. 158 Seiten; B1984-65 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Published by Animal Life Publications 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Animal Life Publications, 1956. Quarto. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and creases. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with

  • Language: German

    Published by Scherz 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 40.50 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 158 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Published by Bern, München, Scherz Verlag. 1970

    Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 53.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Auflage, 18 cm, 158 Seiten, Taschenbuch, roter Kopf- und Seitenschnitt. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhalten. Shocker Band 76. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 96.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage, Taschenbuch, 158 S. illustrierter kartonierter Einband, roter Rundumschnitt, Einband etwas beschabt, kleine Knickspuren im Einband, Einband leicht nachgedunkelt, leichte papierbedingte Bräunung der Seiten, Zustand noch gut. Shocker Band 76.

  • Published by Scherz Verlag 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, GermanyDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.04

    US$ 109.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Deutliche Gebrausspuren---. nein.