Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 079141177X ISBN 13: 9780791411773
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791403629 ISBN 13: 9780791403624
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Pages crisp and clean except for a pale blue streak and spot on the right edge of the book and some foxing along the top edge; the soft cover is faded at the spine and shows some shelfwear and chipping around the bottom edges, otherwise sound. viii, 425pp. incl. index.
Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791403610 ISBN 13: 9780791403617
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791403629 ISBN 13: 9780791403624
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Good. A good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Pencil markings in margins throughout, text is always clear. A fair amount of shelfwear/edgewear to covers/corners including creases. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791411788 ISBN 13: 9780791411780
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; 8vo; 303 pages.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791411788 ISBN 13: 9780791411780
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791411788 ISBN 13: 9780791411780
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 8170303648 ISBN 13: 9788170303640
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. viii + 303, Abbreviations.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 8120807367 ISBN 13: 9788120807365
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 604 Illus.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791411788 ISBN 13: 9780791411780
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 8170303648 ISBN 13: 9788170303640
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. viii + 303.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170303001 ISBN 13: 9788170303008
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. viii + 425.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 8170303648 ISBN 13: 9788170303640
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. viii + 303 Index 1st Indian Edition.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170303001 ISBN 13: 9788170303008
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. viii + 425 Index 1st Indian Edition.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD, 2017
ISBN 10: 8120807367 ISBN 13: 9788120807365
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 604 Index 1st Indian Edition.
Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 8120807367 ISBN 13: 9788120807365
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 604, Abbreviations.
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 1993
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0791411788 ISBN 13: 9780791411780
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1992 paperback printing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text very good; minor wear to edges of wraps, sticker ghost on front cover. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170303001 ISBN 13: 9788170303008
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. viii + 425, Abbreviations.
Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, 1988
ISBN 10: 0887067956 ISBN 13: 9780887067952
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good condition. Contains some highlighting or writing. Ships quickly.
Language: English
Published by Satguru Books, Delhi, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170303001 ISBN 13: 9788170303008
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788170303008 N.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig Amthor 3 Aufl, 1895
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, Germany
8° 263 S. mit 15 Karten, teils im Text, teils im Vorsatz montiert, teils lose eingelegt, Vorsatzkarte, Stadtplänen und Panoramen, Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Rücken leicht bestoßen, marmorierter Schnitt leicht angestaubt, einige S. minimal fleckig, 2 S. teilweise los und dadurch am Rand etw. franzig, die Panoramen fehlen leider. rotes OLn. mit gold geprägten Titel, fest geb. 918 gr.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1991
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 425pp.incl.index; HB burntorange w/white&blue; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "This book examines, above all, the relationship between reason and Vedic revelation, and the philosophical responses to the idea of the Veda." isbn 0791403610.
Language: German
Published by Hain Verlag;, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 258 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 415.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0791403629 ISBN 13: 9780791403624
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 33.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780791403624.