Halley James J (314 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 2.90
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.39
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing. Ex library book with the usual library markings. Presented with clear Mylar book jacket cover.; 100% S…atisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Hylton Lacy Publishers Ltd., Berkshire, England, UK 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated). Inked name and date on rear of title page. Shelf wear at top of spine. Pictorial boards. 88 pages. Size: 8.5" Tall By 13" Wide. Michael Trim et al (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Hylton Lacy, Windsor, Berkshire, England 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition (Stated). Pictorial boards. Library markings on ffep and rear pastedown are crossed out with permanent marker. Old ink price on front pastedown. Shelf wear at spine. 80 pages. Size: 8.5" Tall By 13" Wide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, few breaks in the spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.07
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, United KingdomLewes Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.19
US$ 5.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. v/g hardback,in fair d/j,no inscriptions.1979,1st edition.With 150 photographs & 16 pages of colour plates.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.24
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Men and machines Series. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Editiion. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.94
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover.near fine/VG lightly worn DJ top edge Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket Small open tear in lower front dj edge. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 151 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Blue boards, pristine, sharp and square, As New. Protected, price unclipped, dust jacket clean and bright. As New. Book is firm in binding, b&w historic photographs, 152 pages include Index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Pho…tographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages.

Language: English
Published by Ziff Davis Publishing Company, New York 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 151 pages; 7 1/2 x 10" Edited by Charles W. Cain. Jacket edges and corners are worn; two 1" tears on rear jacket bottom edge; jacket in mylar sleeve.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Damage to spine. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 80pp. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.01
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, U.S.A.Eyebrowse Books, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, in Good Condition.Minor shelf/edge wear and age-toning to Dust Jacket-a few small closed tears to DJ .previous owner name (former R.A.F. with service dates) opposite FFEP.No notes or highlighting-All pages are bright, clean and crisp.numerous B&W photos.ISBN-0850641012.Thanks for supporting… a small family business.LOC SSM-9.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, U.S.A.monobooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. First edition 1978, first printing, matching copyright and printing dates, no additional printings listed. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no hi…ghlights no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ very good plus, one closed tear at rear top edge and very slight wear at spine ends, Price Not clipped. 4to, 152 pages, illustrated throughout with historic images and drawings.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
US$ 12.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket…, Slipcase, or cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 80pp. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.47
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition (1980) . Book and price-clipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos and detailed technical specs as well as crew and squadron info… throughout. 8vo. 379 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy for international shipping.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Blue boards hardcover bright and clean. Book firm in binding. Protected price unclipped dustjacket Very Good with a taped tear at top of spine. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white illustrations. Free of markings, not ex-library. ; B…&W Photographs and color illustrations ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 152 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.99
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blue hardback cloth cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VG: in very good condition with rubbed and marked dust jacket. 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 152pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.87
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.15
US$ 14.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Title: Famous Maritime Squadrons of the RAF, Volume 1. Sellotape marks on the endpapers. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.