Halmael a Van (16 results)
Published by G.T.N. Suringar 1841
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover. ORIGINAL 1841 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/foxing. support tape has been applied to spine. Binding loosening at hinges but still intact. (Hardcover. ORIGINELE DRUK UIT 1841. Pagina's zijn schoon en onbeschadigd. De omslag vertoont slijtage aan d…e randen met slijtplekken/vosvlekken. Er is tape op de rug aangebracht. De binding is losgeraakt bij de scharnieren, maar nog steeds intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Leeuwarden, Suringar, 1840. 112 pp. 1840
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oude halflinnen band met titel in goud op rug. Rug wat geschaafd / verkleurd, twee exlibris op schutbladen, pagina's iets roestvlekkig, verder goed. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by G.T.N. Suringar, Leeuwarden 1840
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.36
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Slijtage rug; rug verstevigd met tape; opdracht op titelpagina: halve blad bolgeschreven.
Published by G.T.N. Suringar, Leeuwarden, 1831. 79 pp. 1831
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eigentijdse rood marokijnen band met blind- en goudstempeling. Iets geschaafd, maar een net exemplaar in luxe band, geheel goud op snee. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Leeuwarden; 1840 1840
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
; G.T.N. Suringar; halflinnen; klein 8vo; 112 p. Rug beschadigd. Lichte slijtage langs hoeken en randen van de band. De doorslagen met blanco bladzijden hebben handgeschreven aantekeningen van W. Beekkerk. Boekblok met reparatie op de naad met het achterplat.
Published by Vermande, Hoorn 1843
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Met gelithografeerd frontispice. Orig kartonnen omslag, 88 p. -(Omslag sleets en verkleurd, labelresten op het voorplat. Pagina's hier en daar vlekkig. Verder is het boekje in goede conditie.).

Published by G.T.N. Suringar, Leeuwarden 1831
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.18
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Lederen band.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leeuwarden, G.T.N. Suringar, 1831. [viii],79 pp. Laat 19e eeuws gekartonneerd, bibliotheekband. (stempels op schutblad en titelpagina, tekst iets vlekkig.).
Published by Leeuwarden, Suringar 1840 1840
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e dr. - Halflinnen, bibliotheekstempel voorin.
Published by Hoorn., Vermande, 1843. 1843
- Softcover
Seller: Charbo's Antiquariaat, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCharbo's Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 43.41 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Klein 8vo. Met 1 litho (Abdij van Egmond. Later ingekleurd). Gebonden. Oorspr. bedrukt karton. (Band vlekkig, rug iets gespleten). * Bevat artt. over het oudste zegel der burgerij van Medemblik, de Ruïne en de Abdij van Egmond, en het slot Purmersteijn.

- Hardcover
Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1840 Suringar Leeuwarden, hardcover 112 blz. Redelijke staat, boekblok op sommige plekken wat los van de band.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 36.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leeuwarden, G.T.N. Suringar, 1840, 112 pp. no binding.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.92
US$ 22.92 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leeuwarden, G.T.N. Suringar, 1837. [x],81 pp. Orig. gekartonneerd. (rug iets besch.).

Seller: Antiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB, Den Haag, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Arine van der Steur / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.49
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover binding, spine damaged, 19,5 x 12,5 cm. Text in Dutch, with one illustration of the Abdij van Egmond, lihography made by H.J. Backer.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 73 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 73.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1834 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 109 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 109.