Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., 1960
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! RELIABLE ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Some shelf wear and scuff marks to the covers. Former actor name.The binding is good. Text flows nicely. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for your theatrical needs!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French, Inc. 1/13/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0573608229 ISBN 13: 9780573608223
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Dracula (Deane and Balerston). Book.
Published by Samuel French, Inc., 1960
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Not so pretty. ACTING EDITION SCRIPT will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition when you need an extra! Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Economically priced ACTING EDITION for your performance needs. This Acceptable THEATER SCRIPT has STAIN MARKS. PEN & PENCIL MARKS. HIGHLIGHTING. Book.
Paperback. Condition: ACCEPTABLE. Sometimes you need an extra. THE SCRIPT! This ACTING EDITION will serve as a useful Starving Student Edition. The former actor has marked the script. Some shelf wear, scuff and edge wear to the covers. Acceptable SCRIPT with underlining, notes and name. Economically priced Acting Script for your performance needs. Book.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0573608229 ISBN 13: 9780573608223
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Published by Nelson Doubleday
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Nelson Doubleday
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0573608229 ISBN 13: 9780573608223
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 24.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Doubleday, 1971. [c1977]., New York:, 1971
Seller: Dark Parks Books & Collectibles, Fallon, NV, U.S.A.
Book club edition. Publishers orange cloth, title to spine, very minor shelf wear, bookseller stamp to first endpaper corner, no affect to content, else a near fine copy. Pictorial dust jacket, inside flap price-clipped, else near fine, in protective mylar. Tie-in with the Broadway play starring Frank Langella, that ran from 1977-1980.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1971
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good hardcover with good dust jacket, book club edition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf.
Published by Playbill Incorporated, New York, 1977
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Program for the production at the Martin Beck Theatre starring Frank Langella.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1971
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book Club Edition. Not price-clipped. Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1971. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.