Hamkens (268 results)
Published by Insel-Verlag, Leipzig, Ca. 1970, Jahr unbekannt 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.86
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 S., kart., guter Zustand.
Published by Insels-Verlag no date, 1930s, Leipzig 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Duodecimo, decorative paper covered boards with a paper label on the front board and spine, 56 pp., 48 b/w plates Text is in German. Insel=Bucherei Nr. 495.
Published by Insel-Verlag 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Illustrations after black and white photos. A fine copy. Book.
Language: German
Published by Insel-Verlag, Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, , GermanyOsterholzer Buch-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.29
US$ 8.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut /gut. 56 S., o.J.
Published by Insel-Verlag (Nr. 495 ), Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 S 18,4x12,1cm, illustr. Hardcover, sauberes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Wolfshagen-Scharbeutz, Franz Westphal, 1942. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 111 SS., Originalbroschur (oben etwas angeschmutzt).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.53
US$ 8.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Published by (Wiesbaden), Insel 1952. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[121.-153.Tsd.]. 48 Bildtafeln u. Nachw. 55 S. OPp. (ÜP Jenne 77c) m. mont. Titel- u. Rückenschild. (= Insel-Bücherei Nr. 495). Rückenschild oben u. unten je m. 10mm Fehlstelle; Rückenkanten leicht berieben; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.

Language: German
Published by Insel Verlag, Leipzig 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. OPp., 8°, 55 (1) S., 1. Auflage, Widmung auf Vorsatz.
Published by Ohne Ort (Wiesbaden), Insel-Verlag 1952. 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 55 S. mit 40 Tafeln. Illustrierter Opbd. Gutes Exemplar. Insel-Bücherei 495. Sprache: de.

Published by Insel-Verlag, Leipzig
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wraps. Condition: About Fine. No Dustjacket. First [presumed]. Photographic illustrations of the Bordesholmer Altar and its features with accompanying text. 55pp, 48 b&w photo illustrations. Insel-Bucherei Nr. 495. German text. Bright, fresh interior. Clean boards. Sound binding. Undated, circa 1930's. Weight, 155g. Inexpe…nsive to ship. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Leipzig, Insel (1936). 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°. 55 S. mit 48 Tafeln, OPp. 1. Auflage. Kästner 495.

Published by Wiesbaden Insel 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.99
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 S., OPpbd., 48 Bildtafeln., Ohne Auflagenbezeichnung., Frakturschrift., Kl.-8°., Rücken und Rückenschild etwas gebräunt., Private Widmung von 1959 auf Vorsatz., gutes Exemplar., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 0 210 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Insel,Wiesb. 1958
Seller: Manfred Wallach, Celle, , GermanyManfred Wallach
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48+4 S.
Published by Leipzig Insel Verlag
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. J.; 48 Bildtafeln + Nachwort; Insel Bücherei Nr. 495; sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Leipzig, Insel o.J. [1938]. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[76.-120.Tsd.; broschierte Ausgabe]. 48 Bildtafeln u. Nachw. 55 S. OKart. (ÜP Jenne 114b). (= Insel-Bücherei Nr. 495). Schnitt min. gebräunt; Rücken unten im Bezug m. winziger Fehlstelle, Rückenkanten leicht berieben; schönes sauberes Expl.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig : Insel
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geringe Gebrauchspuren, gutes Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Bremen Faksimile 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 SS. und 50 SS. Abb. mit Begleittext. 8°. OBroschur. (=Forschungsreihe Historische Faksimiles, Abteilung Reichsgeschichte/Symbolik). Die Originalauflage erschien 1944 im Verlag Die Osterlingen, Brüssel. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolg…en: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Insel, Leipzig 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbiger OPpbd.. Condition: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Leipzig, Insel, (1935). 8°. 55 S. mit 48 Bildtafeln. Farbiger OPpbd., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Insel - Bücherei Nr. 495. Sprache: ger/deu.
Published by Leipzig: Verl Insel o J
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunst & Graphik Kabinett, Pfaffenhofen, , GermanyKunst & Graphik Kabinett
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
55 S., Gr. 12°, Pappband (orig.), Zust. berieben. Mit 48 Bildtafeln. [511] 550 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.25
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Insel o.J., Leipzig
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 55 S. mit 48 Bildtafeln, kart., recht guter Zustand. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 495.

Language: German
Published by Insel-Verlag
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. 55 S. B851-195 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Wolfshagen-Scharbeutz, Westphal, 1942
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, , GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
111 S. mit Tafeln. Broschur, etwas gebräunt, Titel mit Besitzvermerk, sonst sauber.
Published by Lpz., Insel, . 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
48 Tafeln, 55 S. Orig.pappband mit Rücken- und Deckelschild, -----geringe Gebrauchsspuren.