Hands Peter B (80 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (80)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.82

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1994

    0946857466 / 9780946857463

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857091 / 9780946857098

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.27

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857091 / 9780946857098

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.07

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.35

    US$ 11.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1994

    094685744X / 9780946857449

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.55

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857229 / 9780946857227

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.24

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857261 / 9780946857265

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.68

    US$ 6.57 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.05

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857318 / 9780946857319

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.58

    US$ 9.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857261 / 9780946857265

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.78

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Defiant Publications 1988. Near fine condition clean tight and bright, Cover is Clean and strong.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857326 / 9780946857326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.44

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shirley : Defiant 1985

    0946857032 / 9780946857036

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 96 pages. Subjects; British Rail (Firm). Western Region. British Rail (Firm). Western Region History ; Pictorial works. Locomotives England History ; Pictorial works.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, United Kingdom 1988

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 22.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B247.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, United Kingdom 1990

    0946857326 / 9780946857326

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 22.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B247.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1986

    0946857091 / 9780946857098

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.11

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shirley : Defiant 1985

    0946857032 / 9780946857036

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 96 pages. Subjects; British Rail (Firm). Western Region. British Rail (Firm). Western Region History ; Pictorial works. Locomotives England History ; Pictorial works.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857326 / 9780946857326

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hunt's Bookshop, Warwickshire, , United KingdomHunt's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 22.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. All books are shipped from our bookshop in the UK. Please note stock images are used and the cover may not match. If you have any questions or require more information about a title, please contact us.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857318 / 9780946857319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hunt's Bookshop, Warwickshire, , United KingdomHunt's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.88

    US$ 22.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. All books are shipped from our bookshop in the UK. Please note stock images are used and the cover may not match. If you have any questions or require more information about a title, please contact us.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857210 / 9780946857210

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United KingdomNick Tozer Railway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1990

    0946857318 / 9780946857319

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United KingdomNick Tozer Railway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1988

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United KingdomNick Tozer Railway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, . 1988

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deeside Books, Ballater, , United KingdomDeeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in pictorial laminated boards, Fine condition. First edition, pp 96, b&w illustrations throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, . 1990

    0946857172 / 9780946857173

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Deeside Books, Ballater, , United KingdomDeeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 26.83 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in pictorial laminated boards, Fine condition. First edition, pp 96, b&w illustrations throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1989

    0946857261 / 9780946857265

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nick Tozer Railway Books, Huddersfield, United KingdomNick Tozer Railway Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.91

    US$ 30.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications, Solihull 1990

    0946857318 / 9780946857319

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, United KingdomDereks Transport Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.99

    US$ 28.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 96 pages. 710g. Pictorial laminated Boards Near FINE. Illustrated with b/w photographs. The eight book of the series showing steam at work during the 1950s. Pictures supplied by the many everyday members of the public.

  • Language: English

    Published by Defiant Publications 1991

    0946857369 / 9780946857364

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 33.54 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Minor scuffs & scratches to the hardcover, wear to the corners, leaning spine. Tanned textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.