Hanny John (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (32)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by La Marque Publications LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by La Marque Publications LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Spine Slanted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lamarque Pubns Llc 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lamarque Pubns Llc 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by LaMarque Publications, LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by LaMarque Publications, LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442207 / 9781582442204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutledge Books, Incorporated 2002

    1582442207 / 9781582442204

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442207 / 9781582442204

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cogent Publishing 2018

    0925776467 / 9780925776464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.01

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cogent Publishing 2018

    0925776467 / 9780925776464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.01

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by LaMarque Publications, LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lamarque Pubns Llc 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2000

    158244126X / 9781582441269

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2000

    158244126X / 9781582441269

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2000

    158244126X / 9781582441269

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage. Dampstained.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sourcebooks 2007

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear. Reveals the recipes, food traditions, and behind-the-scenes stories of presidential entertaining drawn from the history of the White House kitchens.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutledge, Danbury, CT 2002

    1582442207 / 9781582442204

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, U.S.A.Looking for Books?

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book is clean and tight, signed and inscribed by author on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is bumped and shelf worn at corners and spine. In post 9/11 world, evil forces plague the United States. Author states that part of proceeds of sale of book will go to 9/11 fund

  • Language: English

    Published by LaMarque Publications, LLC 2010

    0982929307 / 9780982929308

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.48

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 456 pages. 9.30x7.70x1.10 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by COGENT PUB 2018

    0925776467 / 9780925776464

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.05

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorJohn R Hanny is the author of the political thriller Asleep at the Wheel and the award winning Secrets From The White House Kitchens, a National Press Club Book Selection of the Year. He was a former legislator fro.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442207 / 9781582442204

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 78.50

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cogent Publishing Jan 2018 2018

    0925776467 / 9780925776464

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.90

    US$ 71.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Friday afternoon traffic on the Bay Bridge is at its peak. Tollbooths are backed up for at least half a mile as families anxious to escape the heat of the city try to get a head start on the weekend and those whose occupations carried them out of town during the week head home. Everyone is

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Marum, Art Revisited 2005

    9072736435 / 9789072736437

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Paper covered boards (hardcover), 87p, chiefly colour illustrations, 29 cm. Fine, clean and unmarked. Text in Dutch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Netsource Dist Services 2002

    1582442606 / 9781582442600

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 126.20

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.