Hans Bohn (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Um 1920. 1920
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
9,0 x 6,0 cm. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Verlag Huber & Co./Markus Verlag 1961 text in German.
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 78, XIX S., 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Sprache: deu.
Published by Aachen 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 52, [17] S. : graph. Darst.; 30 cm, Lichtrand, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Published by Berlin 1926
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 24 cm, Einband leicht staubig. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.23
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.60
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. German language. 5.91x0.32x8.62 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Cosmopolitanart Verlag; 2010
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.83
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 451 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Klingspor, (Offenbach am Main 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerillustrated paper wrappers. oblong 12mo. illustrated paper wrappers. (9) leaves. Reprint edition limited to 700 numbered copies. Minor soiling to covers, else a near fine copy. Color illustrations throughout. Klingspor (illustrator).
Published by Cosmopolitan Art Temeswar ca. 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.70
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 379 S. Abb. neuwertig.
More imagesSeller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.77
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Published by Helicon, Timisoara (Temeswar), 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 314 S. OKst-OU. 1. Aufl.; mit persönlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Schutzumschlag etwas gealtert; Vorsätze gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 9739133185.
Published by Huber Frauenfeld, 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 48.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 13. 148 Seiten. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar (Stempel, Kleberückstände Rückenschild, keine Ausleihkarte und keine Folie). Papier nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.19
US$ 27.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Urotropin. Diss. (S. A. "Archiv f. wiss. u. prakt. Tierheilk. Bd. 54)Bln. 1926. S. 121-141. br-2).

Language: German
Published by Köln: Markus Verl.-Ges. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Leinen. Condition: Gut. Erstauflege, EA.. XXV S., S. 27 - 235; guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Temeswar. Helicon. 1993
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.86
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 347 S. OPb. mit OSchU. Schutzumschlag wasserwellig, sonst guter Zustand. Über die Banater Schwaben in Rumänien. Mit handschriftlicher, signierter Widmung des Autors auf Vorsatz.
Published by Berlin, Axel Juncker, o.J. (). 1916
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5 lose Bll., 1 w.Bl. Far. Titelbild und 26 hankolorierte Tafeln. Kl. 8°. Opbd.-Mappe. Der Grafiker und Typograf Hans Bohn (1891-1980) war Schüler von Rudolf Koch und Franz Franke an der Technischen Lehranstalt Offenbach. Nach einem Aufenthalt in Berlin begann er 1919 für Klingspor wieder in Offenbach zu arbeiten. - Rücken gebroc…hen, Kapitale bestoßen. "Orplidbücher". Band XVII.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Axel Juncker Verlag, [1916]. 1916
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 Bll., 26 Tafeln mit kolorierten Bildern von Bohn, 3 Bll. Verlagswerbung. Siebzehnter Band der Orplid-Bücherei (ordentliches Exemplar, Rücken der Mappe lädiert). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 14,4 x 9,4 cm. Lose Blätter in Orig.-Flügelmappe.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Waldheim-Eberle, Wien 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Pappband. Condition: Ordentlich Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. ohne seitenzählung mit bildern von Gerda Born; einband berieben, letwas fleckig - innen sauberes exemplar. Bohn, Gerda - Bilder (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Offenbach, Gebr. Klingspor, 1923. 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ars Amandi, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Ars Amandi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°-quer 15,2 x 12 cm). 12 nn. Bll. (davon 8 Bll. mit kolorierten ABC-Illustrationen). Farbig kol. u. illustr. Orig-Umschlag. Eins von 700 numerierten Exemplaren. Das ABC und den Umschlag zeichnete Hans Bohn, als Schrift wurde die von Walter Tiemann geschnittene Antiqua verwendet, auf Zerkall-Bütten abgezogen. Hübsches Liebes-AB…C im Biedermeier-Stil. Umschlag papierbeding etw.gebräunt u. leicht fleckig, mit kl. Randläsuren. Innen leicht fingerfleckig u. ein paar winzige Stockfleckchen. BEIGABE: Die Weisheit der Liebe. Buchverlag, München. Münchner Lesebogen Nr. 96. 12°. Ill. OBr. 23 S.
Published by Berlin: Juncker., o.J. (um ). 1916
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, , GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 18.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 (5) Bl. Mit gezeichnemtem, farbigen Titelblatt u. 26 farbigen Zeichnungen auf 26 Blättern. Duodez. Farbig ill. Kartonmappe, Mit 26 farbigen Zeichnungen auf 26 Blättern in einer kleinen Mappe. Mappe am Rücken mit kleinem Defekt. Zustand insgesamt gut.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Rowohlt 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Versand Antiquariat Wiegel & Möhn UG, Aachen, GermanyVersand Antiquariat Wiegel & Möhn UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 41.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 491 Seiten, Ganz Leinen Einband mit Original-Schutzumschlag altersbedingt etwas lager und gebrauchsspurig, mit Kopffarbschnitt, Papier innen kaum nachgedunkelt und sehr gut - Erik Reger (eigentlich Hermann Dannenberger) war ein bekannter deutscher Schriftsteller, Journalist und in den Nachkriegs…jahren Mitherausgeber bzw. Chefredakteuer der Berliner Zeitung "Der Tagesspiegel" --- Delivery via Freight Forwarder : For organisational reasons, direct shipping is not possible to all countries; however, you are welcome to order by entering a valid German delivery address (e.g. your forwarding agent) directly within the platform's checkout process. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

Language: German
Published by Weimar, Volksverlag 1962
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.42
US$ 39.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 6 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto…entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

Language: German
Published by Weimar, Volksverlag 1962
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.42
US$ 39.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht… dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Thieme 1956
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XI, 159 S. : Mit 110 Abb. in 185 Einzeldarst ; 4 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
TZS TheaterZeitSchrift - Beiträge zu Theater, Medien, Kulturpolitik; Heft 13 (Herbst 85). Titelthema: Spektakel - Außertheatrale Vorführungen und voyeuristischer Blick
Bohn, Rainer / Simhandl, Peter / Bachorski, Hans-J. / u.v.a.
Published by Schwalbach/Ts., Wochenschau Verlag Dr. Kurt Debus GmbH, 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , GermanyLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.09
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBroschur, 144 S., gut erhalten, Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, innen tadellos---Zeitschriften Zeitungen 3. Quartal, III, Verein zur Erforschung theatraler Verkehrsformen e.V., Berlin. nein.
More imagesPublished by Frankfurt am Main, Lithogr. Kunstanstalt Klimsch's Druckerei J. Maulbach & Co., 1926. 1926
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, , GermanyDas Konversations-Lexikon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unpag. (13 Bl.). Original-Broschur mit Kordelbindung im Format 17 x 12 cm. Mit 12 Ansichten (Zeichnungen) des Frankfurter Graphikers Hans Bohn (1891 - 1980). Gutes Exemplar des kleinen originellen Ansichten-Werkes.

Language: German
Published by Markus Verl.-Ges, Köln 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-351-7/8-00788828 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 387.
More imagesPublished by Gebrüder Klingspor, Offenbach am Main 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, U.S.A.Mike's Library LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 99.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Edge chipping and scrape to tissue covered boards, otherwise light wear. Solid hardcover.; German language. Quarter leather binding with decorated tissue covered boards, six compartment spine with spine label, and all edges gilt. Pictures and ornaments, some hand-colored, by Hans… Bohn. Font is Frühling, a typeface designed by Rudolf Koch. Biedermeier author Eduard Mörike's tale of the water nymph Lau, done by the type manufacturer Gebrüder Klingspor. A lovely fine press printing demonstrating the post-World War One skills present at the type foundry of Gebrüder Klingspor.; 54 pages. Illustrated by Hans Bohn illustrations; Rudolf Koch typeface (illustrator).