Hans Guyer (12 results)

Silvie and Chérif Defraoui―Archives du Futur: 14 Commentaries 1984-2020
Guyer, Bigna; Kurjakovic, Daniel; Lienhard, Heinrich; Reust, Hans Rudolf; Schatz, Corinne; Ursprung, Philip; Vetsch, Anna; Zacharopoulos, Denys; Felley, Jean-Paul; Kaeser, Olivier; Kihm, Christophe; Defraoui, Silvie; Defraoui, Chérif
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

Published by Eidgenössischen Technischen Hochschule in Zürich 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 171 Deutsch 250g.
Published by Zurich: Verlag Fur Architecture, (1947) 1947
Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond edition. 4to; 168 pp.; illustrated from photographs and drawings. A very good copy in a used dust jacket. A survey of immediate post-war furniture and room design produced by mostly Swiss firms. Text in English, German and French. Includes garden furniture, schematic drawings etc., as well as furniture and interiors desig…ned by Max Bill, Alfred Roth, others.
Published by Verlag fur Architektur, Erlenbach-Zurich 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Tan cloth boards with red lettering; 168 pp; richly illustrated; includes plans detailing construction of individual pieces. Text in German. Good (Boards are foxed, darkened and shelfworn at edges and corners; text block edges are darkened and foxed; pages are age-toned; a few pages are foxed; binding is solid.).
Published by Verlag für Architektur, Zürich 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Second edition. 4to. 168pp. Original tan cloth with red lettering to cover and spine. A delightful work looking at interior design in particular of living rooms focusing on furniture arrangement. Profusely illustrated with b/w reproductions of photographs as well as plans. Minor discoloration and staining to binding.…Hinges starting. Boards slightly bowed. Text in English, French and German. Binding in good, interior in very good condition.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Für Architektur - Les Editions dÁrchitecture, Suiza 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado 168 pag. (Sobrecubierta de papel con faltantes en el lomo) Mobel & Wohnraum. Muebles et Aménagements intérieurs. Furnitures and Rooms. Edición trilingue: alemán-francés-inglés.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.30
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This book collects 14 commentaries on the work of Swiss artist Silvie and Cherif Defraoui, alongside interviews with her Silvie Defraoui and selected lecture texts from the couple s shared teaching at Swiss art schools, shedding light on their artistic stan.
More imagesPublished by Verlag für Architektur, Erlenbach-Zürich 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 9. - 11. Tausend. 29 x 24 cm Gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen-Einband, Ecken unten mit kleiner Knickspur, sonst SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.---Herausgegeben von der Vereinigung Schweizer Innenarchitekten. Einleitung von Peter Meyer.Dreisprachiger Text (Deutsch/Englisch/Französisch), viele Fotografien, Grundrisse, Sch…emazeichnungen. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 168 Seiten. nein.
More imagesPublished by Erlenbach-Zürich, Verlag für Architektur AG, 1946 (9. bis 11. Tausend 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Libro-Colonia (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Köln, NRW, GermanyLibro-Colonia (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
168 Seiten in deutscher-englischer und französischer Sprache, mit zahlreichen Fotos, Skizzen, Querschnitten, Original-Leineneinband ca. 23,5 × 29 cm, Einband und innen geringfügige Gebrauchsspuren, gutes und fest eingebundenes Exemplar ohne Stempel, Anstreichungen, Anmerkungen, Flecken etc. Herausgegeben von der Vereinigung Schw…eizer Innenarchitekten.
More imagesPublished by Erlenbach-Zch.,Vlg. f. Architektur (1947). 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2.Aufl. kl.4°. 168 S. mit zahlr. schw.-w. Abb., Grund- u. Aufrissen. Oln. mit OU., Schutzumschlag mit kleinen, sauber geklebten Einrissen, vord. flieg. Vorsatz mit Besitzstempel u. Knickspuren, sonst innen nur ganz vereinzelt u. ganz min. fingerfleckig, insges. gut erh. Deutscher, englischer und französischer Text. Beispiele v.…Max Bill, Max Ernst Haefeli, Otto Rudolf Salvisberg u.v.a.

Language: German
Published by Zürich, Eigenverlag 1959
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 45 Seiten Text und 15 Bildtafeln, Einband etwas berieben, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Language: German
Published by Erlenbach-Zürich, Verlag für Architektur 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: BOUQUINIST, München, BY, GermanyBOUQUINIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 92.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 9.- 11. Tausend. 108 Seiten mit zahlreichen Fotos, Skizzen und Querschnitten. 28,8 x 23,7 cm. Typographische Bearbeitung, Einband und Umschlag von Walter Roshardt. Guter Zustand. Einband leicht gebräunt. Beispiele von Alfred Altherr, Max Bill, Burri und Claus, Lux Guyer, Max Ernst Haefeli, Wilhelm Kienzle, Charlo…tte Pestalozzi-Rasche, Otto Rudolf Salvisberg u.v.a. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 Helles Leinen mit dunkelbraungeprägten Rücken- und Deckeltiteln.