Hans Nilsson (109 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.51
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.89
US$ 13.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Climate change highlights the challenges for long-term policy making in the face of persistent and irreducible levels of uncertainties. It calls for the development of flexible approaches, innovative governance and other elements that contribute to effective and adaptive decision-making. Exploring these… new approaches is also a challenge for those involved in climate research and development of adaptation policy.The book provides a dozen real-life examples of adaptation decision making in the form of case studies:* Water supply management in Portugal, England and Wales and Hungary* Flooding, including flood risk in Ireland, coastal flooding and erosion in Southwest France, and flood management in Australia's Hutt River region* Transport and utilities, including the Austrian Federal railway system, public transit in Dresden, and Quebec hydro-electric power* Report examining communication of large numbers of climate scenarios in Dutch climate adaptation workshops.

Published by Tidens Forlag, Stockholm 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ has slight wear to the spine ends. ; Swedish text.
Published by Colego 1986
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Decca, West Germany
- Softcover
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUDIO CDS/BOOKLET. Condition: Like New. A LIKE NEW BOXED SET IN ORIGINAL SLIPCASE.
Language: French
Published by Lund, Häkan Ohlsson. 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.27
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 242 p., Ex Library. Good condition. Cover new. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.69
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 307 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition. A Near Fine copy. 8vo., x, (i), 307 pp. Bound in dark blue cloth with yellow title lettering. Top edge of text very lightly toned.
Birgit Nilsson in Szenen aus "Tristan und Isolde"
Interpret: Birgit Nilsson, Sopran; Wiener Philharmoniker unter Hans Knappertsbusch:
Published by Eterna o Agebraucht
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. A., k. A. S., Schallplatte, M 33.

- Softcover
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 39.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade pbk.; cover and spine, fine; handful of pp. have underscoring &/or marginalia; no highlighting; no bent or torn pp. Rare vol.
Published by Seattle/Toronto/Göttingen/Bern 1999;, Hogrefe & Huber Publishers, 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
308 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 15x23cm. Sehr guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, U.S.A.Plain Tales Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition.

Language: French
Published by Ohlsson Copenhagen 1941
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.63
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. reprint. 242 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Almqvist & Wiksells, 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,NO highlighting or notes,name written on cover in ink, has wear to edges [especially at spine] and corners, penciled price erasure on endpaper; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#J-32.

Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.57
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Sehr gut. Standard Version. B4051-82 4029758012185 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.64
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 77 pp colour and some bw photos throughout, black cloth gilt title to spine. Book and dust wrapper clean and sound.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2014. 16 x 24 cm. XIX, 182 S. XIX, 182 p. 64 illus., 44 illus. in color. hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: En…glisch.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quality Books UK, Derby, United KingdomQuality Books UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.07
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SwedenPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.36
US$ 20.23 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. [Linköpings universitet] Centrum för lokalhistoria, u.å. [2000]. Dekorerat förlagsband. 24x17 cm. Ryggfoten aningen tilltryckt och med en minimal (ca 2x2 mm) uppskavd yta nära bakre falsens nederkant, i övrigt gott skick. 587 s. Illustrerad i färg och sv/v. Dedikation på titelbladet: "Till Camill…a med hälsningar från Hans N." ISBN: 91-7219-848-6. Vikt: 1450g. Skrymmande. OBS! Vi tillämpar maxporto 49:- för försändelser inom Sverige.
Published by C. W. K. Gleerup, Lund 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerxiii, 128 [2]p., original stiff wrappers (Skrifter utgivna av Vetenskaps-Societeten i Lund; publication of the New Society of Letters at Lund, 50).

- Hardcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.69
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. french édition - quelques marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en bon état. Expédition soignée sous blister dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. 30x29x4cm. 2006. Relié. 302 pages. Very Good.

Future Internet : Future Internet Assembly 2011: Achievements and Technological Promises
Domingue, John (EDT); Galis, Alex (EDT); Gavras, Anastasius (EDT); Zahariadis, Theodore (EDT); Lambert, Dave (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Future Internet : Future Internet Assembly 2011: Achievements and Technological Promises
Domingue, John (EDT); Galis, Alex (EDT); Gavras, Anastasius (EDT); Zahariadis, Theodore (EDT); Lambert, Dave (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.