Harbage Alfred Editor (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1958

    0140714146 / 9780140714142

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1958

    0140714146 / 9780140714142

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.57

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1970

    0140714065 / 9780140714067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.Patina LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Some markings inside on text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1986

    014071409X / 9780140714098

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated paperback covers. Light crease on front cover. Light rubbing to the edges of covers. Intact. Occassional underlining, marks, and annotations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics, US 1956

    0140714014 / 9780140714012

    • Softcover

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.30

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. Penguin Classics 1956 Revised Edition Fine/ Shakespeare, William; Harbage, Alfred (editor). Revised in 1971. Reprinted in 1972. Bright unmarked pages. 112 pages. 3.0 ounces.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. Softcover Edition, Seventh Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. Softcover Edition, Twelth Printing. Part of the Twentieth Century Views Series. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crofts Classics/Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc., New York 1946

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.44

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Croft Classics Edition. 84 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and crisp pages. Marks on front cover. Bottom corner on back cover creased. Light foxing on page edges. Pen and highlighter markings throughout text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books/Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, UK, et al. 1980

    014071409X / 9780140714098

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1980 Reprint. 143 pp. Crisp pages. Solid binding. Some markings in text. Notes on inside of back cover. Moderate foxing on page edges, not affecting text.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1981

    0140714308 / 9780140714302

    • Softcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Edited by Jonas A. Barish. Mass-market paperback, 136 lightly browned pages. Two tiny creases at top front edge, colorful illustration by Kredel on front wrapper, list of Pelican titles on back wrapper, back wrapper lightly browned with crease at top back tip. Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Appleton - Century - Crofts, Inc., New York 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.33

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Copyright 1954. 82 pp. Great copy, well bound with spotlessly clean text. Very mild tanning on page edges. Previous owner's name lightly nscribed on half title page. Moderate external wear with rubbed edges and spine cover ends.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics, New York, NY 1970

    0140714146 / 9780140714142

    • Softcover

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. Revised Edition, 1983 Reprint. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/faint creasing to lower front corner & light edge discoloration to front/rear covers verso. Tidy remainder mark to lower text block. Noted, re-telling of the legend of Leir of Britain, mytholog

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1972

    0140714499 / 9780140714494

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Barn Boutique, Deltona, FL, U.S.A.Book Barn Boutique

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is a hardcover book in very good condition, which may include light foxing to pages, a previous owners name and/or minimal writing/highlighting, may have a remainder mark or stamp on top or bottom of pages. Spine is tight and all pages are intact. Cover has minimal chipping or wear, no dust

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Pr 1969

    0140714499 / 9780140714494

    • Hardcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprinf. Has bookstore stickers on spine and back cover. Text has very minor markings and or highlights., Has moderate shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good condition. Looks nice. 1481 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0140714499. IS

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Inc., Baltimore 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 39.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Complete tragedies, comedies, histories, and poems in one volume. Early printing from the year of publication. Authoritative single-volume edition of Shakespeare's dramatic and poetic works based on the influential Pelican Shakespeare series. This revised 1969 edition consolidates the

  • Published by Appleton-Center-Crofts 1946

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: GOOD. NONE. Pages are clean, unmarked with a tight spine. 6 7/8 x 4 1/8 inches fits in your hand. Navy blue colored wrapper with cream title. 81 pgs plus an epilogue and bibliography. Pages are tanned along margins. Book spine is sunned.

  • Published by Penguin Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.25

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1966. Paperback. Used paperback in good condition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Oversized item, additional shipping may apply. William Shakespeare: The Complete Works, edited by Alfred Harbage and first published by Penguin Books in 1969, is a comprehensive and accessible edition of Shakespeare's entire oeuvre. This volume consolidates the individual Pelican Shakespear

  • Published by Penguin Books 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.68

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1966. Paperback. Used paperback in good condition. . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Classics 1974

    0140714375 / 9780140714371

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1974 edition. paperback book is tight, sound. Clean text. Closed tear front cover top. edge. $1.95 publisher priced. 182-pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall, USA 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South AfricaEaglestones

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.00

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Shakespeare. The Tragedies. A Collection of Critical Essays. A tightly bound book. Underlining on some pages. Small name stamps. Covers very shelf worn. Reading copy.

  • Published by Penguin Books 1981

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.84

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Penguin Books 1981. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Unclipped Dust Jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US

  • Published by Penguin Books, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1481 pages. Dust jacket discolored over backstrip area and has a short tear in the side of the backstrip. Slipcase is of paper-covered boards with lightly rubbed corners. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.