Harding Jon (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Burch, Jon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Burch, Jon (illustrator).

British History: From the Dark Ages to Modern World (Past Times)
Gerard; David Harding; Lucinda Hawksley; Brenda Ralph Lewis; Jon Sutherland; Helen Tovey; Introduction By Professor Eric Evans Cheshire
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.35
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Manchester Univ Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.

British History: From the Dark Ages to Modern World (Past Times)
Gerard; David Harding; Lucinda Hawksley; Brenda Ralph Lewis; Jon Sutherland; Helen Tovey; Introduction By Professor Eric Evans Cheshire
- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.32
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Minor wear to edges. ; 6.1 X 5.1 X 1.3 inches.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

MYSTERY SCENE: #77, November, Nov. 2002
Mystery Scene (Art Taylor; Jon L. Breen; Lee Goldberg; Stuart Moore; Brad Spurgeon; Francis M. Nevins; Martin Meyers; Adam Meyer; William Harry Harding; more)
Published by Mystery Enterprises, Cedar Rapids, IA 2002
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. No. 77. Includes "Visions of Sugar Plums: A Janet Evanovich Interview" by Art Taylor; "An Observer's History of Mystery Scene" by Jon L. Breen; "Writing Nero Wolf" by Lee Goldberg; "Graphic Violence" by Stuart Moore; "Shelves of treasure: France's BiLiPo" by Brad Spurgeon; "Harry Stephe…n Keeler: Nut King of the Universe" by Francis M. Nevins; "On the Road to Perdition with Max Allan Collins" by Martin Meyers; "Looking Homeward with T. Jefferson Parker" by Adam Meyer; "Changing Hearts and Minds, a Conversation with Joseph Hansen" by William Harry Harding; more. Creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.97
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 39 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock. Burch, Jon (illustrator).
Published by University of British Columbia 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Very good; author note laid in. 73 pp.

British History:
Helen Tovey, Jon Sutherland, Brenda Ralph Lewis, Lucinda Hawksley, David Harding, Gerard Cheshire
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.77
US$ 16.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.61
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesCurating: The Contemporary Art Museum and Beyond (Art & Design Profile No. 52)
Harding, Anna; Cummings, Neil; Van Heeswijk, Jeanne; Layzell, Richard; Ferguson, Bruce W.; Greenberg, Reesa; Nairne, Sandy; Keidan, Lois; Roesink, Macha; McGonagle, Declan; Izhar, Siraj; Lewandowska, Marysia; Slizinska, Milada; Gillick, Liam; Beweley, Jon; Herbert, Simon; Stallabrass, Julian; Bauer, Ute Meta; Armaly, Fareed, Obrist, Hans Ulrich
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 90 pages 102 illustrations 60 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the cover and edges. From the Art & Design Series No. 52. Book.

British History : From The Dark Ages To The Modern World :
Gerard Cheshire ; David Harding ; Lucinda Hawksley ; Brenda Ralph Lewis ; Jon Sutherland ; Helen Tovey ; ( Introduction ) Prof Eric Evans
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, United KingdomSapphire Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.82
US$ 36.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published In 2003 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Past Times Publishing : The Cover Picture Is Different From That Shown In The Main Listing : This Copy Shows Fighting Ships : General To Light Face Rubbing & Wear… To The Dust Wrapper + A Few Tiny Bumps : A Small Section Of The Lower Leaves Are Soiled : Otherwise This Copy Is Nearly New : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight , With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text & Illustrations : Overall , An Excellent Small Reference Book .

Language: English
Published by Privately Printed 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, United KingdomBest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 38.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. illustrated with maps. small previous owner's name and rubbing on outer edges with small closed tear. THIN BOOK and postage will be reduced. Sussex.

Advances in New Zealand Freshwater Science
Jellyman, Phillip G.; Davie, Tim J.A.; Pearson, Charles P. ; Harding, Jon S. (Editors)
Language: English
Published by NZ Hydrological Society & NZ Limnological Society, Wellington 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: Browsers Books, Hamilton, New ZealandBrowsers Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.91
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. NZ Hydrological Society & NZ Limnological Society Wellington 2016 VG+ illus hardback v sl rubbed and worn) heavy book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.42
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.78
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by The Kitchen / Haleakala, Inc. New York, NY 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller43 pp.; 27.8 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published as an overview of performances and exhibitions held at The Kitchen in New York in 1974 and 1975. Introduction by Bruce Kurtz. Artists include: Ant Farm, Eleanor Antin, John Baldessa…ri, Kirsten Bates, Connie Beckley, David Behrens, David Behrman, Carmen Beuchat, Scott Billingsley, Trisha Brown, Jim Burton, Jim Byrne, Peter Campus, Cornelius Cardew, Sergio Cervetti, Rhys Chatham, Peggy Cicierska, Andy Mannik, Jim Cobb, David Cort, Alvin Curran, Barbara Dilley, Juan Downey, Jean Depuy, Susan Ensley, Henry Flynt, Nova'Billy, Simone Forti, Jon Gibson, Davidson Gigliotti, Frank Gillette, Tina GIrouard, Dan Graham, Amy Greenfield, Ellen Grossman, Noel Harding, Julia Heyward, Nancy Holt, Gerard Hovagimyan, Nelson Howe, Tannis Hugill, Tom Johnson, Joan Jonas, Beryl Korot, Jill Kroesen, Shigeko Kubota, Robert Kushner, Richard Landry, Darcy Lange, Garrett List, Anna Lockwood, Alvin Lucier, Jackson Mac Low, Ingram Marshall, Michael McClard, Mike Metz, Dick Miller, Phill Niblock, Steve Paxton, Liz Phillips, Virginia Quesada, Eliane Radique, Steve Reich, Jonathan Richman, Ripert Center, Joost Romeu, Jim Rosenberg, Leon Rosenblatt, Martha Rosler, Arthur Russell, Ira Schneider, Robin Schwartz, Allen Sekula, S.E.M. Emsemble Festival, Willoughby Sharp, Tape Inc., Richard Teitelbaum, David Tudor, Peter van Riper, Robin Winters, Walter Wright, and Susan Wolfson. Cover photo by Robin Winters. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of covers with light bumping of corners and creasing at spine. Contents clean and unmarked.

Published by Ambit, London 1975
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.43
US$ 28.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketQuaterly poetry magazine including short stories, drawings and criticism. Printed wraps, staple bound. 240x178mm, 60pp. Contributors include J. G Ballard, David Grubb, Ruth Fainlight, Diane Ackerman, Gladys Mary Coles, Don Allen et al. Condition: minor toning and spotting to wraps, light handling marks, overall: Very Good.
Published by New Zealand Hydrological Society / New Zealand Limnological Society 2004 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.75
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTidy ex-library, quarto, illus heavy boards, white lettering to spine & boards, mixed pagination, illus/photos, VG+ (light bruising & chafing to spine & boards, light fading to spine, light soiling to page edges).
Published by New Zealand Hydrological Society and New Zealand Limnological Society, New Zealand 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.74
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb. Condition: VG+. None. First Edition. Clean colur illustrated cover with faint few only scratches. Top-edge with just a few faint foxings. Clean contents. B/w illustrations and diagrams. No page numbers, each section individually numbered. Binding is As New. Heavy book: 305 x 210 mm / 1 kg.
More imagesFreshwaters of New Zealand : 2004
Harding, Jon; Paul Mosley; Charles Pearson & Brian Sorrell (editors)
Published by New Zealand Hydrological Society and New Zealand Limnological Society, Christchurch 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, New ZealandRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 90.00
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Ex-library. Some library labels and markings.; 46 scientific papers, each paginated individually. Various contributors. Hardcover. Page dimensions: 298 x 205mm. Contents includes: Atmospheric Circulation and Precipiation by Jim Sali…nger, Warren Gray, Brett Mullan & David Wratt; Glaciers - perennial snow and ice by Trevor Chinn; Flow Regimes by Maurice Duncan & Ross Woods; Floods and Low Flows by Charles Pearson & Roddy Henderson; Aquatic and Riparian Vegetation of Rivers and Streams by Paula Reeves, Kevin Collier & Alastair Suren; Littoral Invertebrate and Fish Communities by Dave Kelly & Robert McDowall; Impacts of Hydro-Dams, Irrigation Schemes and River Control Works by Roger Young, Graeme Smart & John Harding.