Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253208106 ISBN 13: 9780253208101
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book contains occasional annotations, though majority remains clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear and scuffing on covers, several bar code stickers in bottom right of back cover. Paperback. LW.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226316270 ISBN 13: 9780226316277
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253208106 ISBN 13: 9780253208101
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stamp on initial page and page edges, 'complimentary.'.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253213843 ISBN 13: 9780253213846
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. NOT an ex-library copy, NO remainder mark, NOT a book club. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1996; black paper covers; edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; occasional notations; 252 pages.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335182 ISBN 13: 9780822335184
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Exterior looks great, shelfwear is very minor. An excellent copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253208106 ISBN 13: 9780253208101
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine copy in softcover. Lavender and black spine with white titles.
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Slight cover and edge wear, Paperback book,
Seller: Onward Thru the Fog, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked text. Thanks for looking!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.02
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 47.55
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 44.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 330 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: Good. NOT ex-library. pages are crisp with some underlining. Cover shows shelf wear, some staining. Binding is in good shape. 100% of proceeds go toward promoting literacy in under-served areas of the world.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253208106 ISBN 13: 9780253208101
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0253204445 ISBN 13: 9780253204448
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226316270 ISBN 13: 9780226316277
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0253208106 ISBN 13: 9780253208101
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0253213843 ISBN 13: 9780253213846
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 75.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 544 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 95.13
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht, Holland, 1976
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition. Octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards and dust jacket. Name of former owner on flyleaf. xxi, 318 p. w/ index and chapter endnotes. 15 essays, including ones by Feyerabend, Kuhn, Popper, Hempel, and more.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 167.74
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 371.29
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.63
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 326 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 330 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.