Condition: New.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1967
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Some scuffing to spine and spine ends. Corner and edgewear to boards. Some light soiling to boards. Foxing to textblock and inside board edges around paste down. Some faint markings to contents page. A few bent corners.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Leonaur Ltd 3/21/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1782820671 ISBN 13: 9781782820673
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ancient Battlefields: Conflict Sites in North-Western England from the Roman Period to 937 A. D. Book.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. previous owner's name in front, minimal pen markings Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mouton, 1971
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. The Hague 1971/, pp. 152, index. Mint: no markings or library stamps. [Janua Linguarum, Series Minor 104].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164543261 ISBN 13: 9781164543268
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Abel Heywood & Son, 1882
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1882. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313635944 ISBN 13: 9781313635943
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371975417 ISBN 13: 9780371975411
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes, South Brunswick and New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0498075656 ISBN 13: 9780498075650
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Fine, tight, clean copy with no markings or bookplates in very good dust jacket with fading along spine and slight edge wear. No significant tears, no jacket chips and not price-clipped.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 2006
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Square with tight binding, clean and bright pages. No writing or marks. Wraps have light edge rubbing. Articles: Joyner, A region in harmony: Southern music and the sound track of freedom. Hardwick, Narratives of villainy and virtue: Governor Francis Nicholson and the character of the good ruler in early Virginia. Harrison, Welfare and employment policies of the Freedmen's Bureau in the District of Columbia. Lewis, Virginia's orthern strategy: Southern segregationists and the route to national conservatism. ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 255 pages; Renumbered. Fine in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313635944 ISBN 13: 9781313635943
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371440599 ISBN 13: 9780371440599
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.85
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.27
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.