Harrington R E (200 results)

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman OC MBBCh DSc(Med) FRCPC FFPAED(Hon)RCPI, Denis; Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun; Harrington MBBS PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman MBBCh FRCPC, Denis, Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun, Harrington MD PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman MBBCh FRCPC, Denis, Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun, Harrington MD PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman MBBCh FRCPC, Denis; Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun; Harrington MD PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY COPY HAS LIBRARY STICKERS Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Slight shelve wear on the cover. Cover not as depicted.

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman OC MBBCh DSc(Med) FRCPC FFPAED(Hon)RCPI, Denis; Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun; Harrington MBBS PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

When A Child Has Diabetes
Daneman MBBCh FRCPC, Denis,Barrett RN MN CDE, Shaun,Harrington MD PhD FRACP, Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First American Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket and along spine. Spine creases.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.58
US$ 9.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by J Geol 1934
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 42, No 4, pp. 433-436, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. (1986), 421pp, slight edgewear to dj.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, First printing. Not price clipped. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Dust jacket in protective cover. Shipped in a box. Fine/Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Nicks to jacket as well as several short tears. Solid and tight.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, U.S.A.Alicesrestraunt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Known only as the "Seven of Swords," a renegade American Air Force officer arranges to sell top-secret U.S. documents to Russia in exchange for a king's ransom in heroin. A master of the double-cross, he escapes with the dope, one step ahead of the relentless KGB. Under the protective co…loring of his rank, the elusive Seven of Swords infiltrates a high-priority Air Force experiment in mind control, misues of which would destroy Russia, and ultimately the U.S. s he insidiously subverts the experiment to his own ends--and with it the four men and two women who are part of it--the Seven of Swords finds he has an equally deadly adversary in Col. Hank Connors, one of the group, who senses that they are all being turned into murderous robots by someone in their project. As both Russia and the United States, race against time, one question jangles like a raw, exposed Is it already too late? Condition: Covers have edge wear, corner thumbing with markings on spine from being read. Pages are clean with light age tanning. Binding is secure.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ has some edge wear and creasing.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Family Circle by Stanley Ellin, Hung Jury by Jack Ritchie, The Old Gray Cat by Joyce Harrington, The Looting of the Tomb by David Ely, No Visible Means by SS Rafferty, The Accident Epidemic by R B…renor, Professional Suicide by TM Adams, The Squirrel Cage by Joy Hunter, The Thing Waiting Outside by Barbara Williamson, The Headache by Wayne J Gardiner, The Man with the Yellow Hair by Barbara Callahan, Persons or Thing Unknown by John Dickson Carr, Classified by Talmage Powell, The Men in Black Raincoats by Pete Hamill and The Problem of the Voting Booth. In Very Good Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are EQMM Number 400 by RL Stevens, One of the Oldest Con Games by Robert L Fish, Rough Justice by Michael Gilbert, Statement of the Accused by JN Williamson, Doc Wharton's Legacy by Ernest Savage, A Matte…r of Practice by Patrick Scaffetti, The Tenuous Thread by Edward Mananitas, The Man Who Embezzled from Himself by Jean Darling, The Man from Out There by Georges Simenon, Malice in Blunderland by Kevin Goldstein-Jackson, T as in Terror by Lawrence Treat, The Empty Chair by Anne Brashler, A Case of Maximum Need by Celia Frelin, Grass by Joyce Harrington and The Problem of Cell 16 by Edward Hoch. Price sticker on front cover and slight edgewear. In Very Good Condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Gatherings of Angels: Migrating Birds and Their Ecology (Comstock Books)
Jr. Gauthreaux; Brian A. Harrington; Gary L. Krapu; Frank R. Moore; Stanley E. Senner Kenneth P. Able; James Baird; Keith L. Bildstein; William A. Cal
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. An uncommon title in collectible condition.

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by PINNACLE NA
- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Fair.
Published by Pinnacle books, USA 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. The Seven of Swords.

Pharmacology and the Nursing Process in Canada
Linda Lane Lilley PhD RN; Scott Harrington PharmD; Julie S. Snyder MSN RN BC; Canadian Editor: Beth Swart BScN MES
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.