Harris Douglas E (118 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The exterior is lightly worn. The edges of the text block are faintly foxed. 11.7 ounce.

- Softcover
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.70
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development (edition Illustrated) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.27
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markin…gs. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development July 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages except a few corners bent. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 1996
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve, Alexandria, VA 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As new in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperbound. 200 pp. Front cover corners very lightly bumped. No other defects. Gift quality.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New, No Highlighting or Underlining, name inside cover otherwise Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails.… Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.09
US$ 5.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. RELIABLE paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Quite new looking. Enjoy this presentable edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Minor Edge Wear. Book.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development (ASCD), Alexandria, Va. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Tiny bend to top corner of pgs, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread, covers glossy. 204 p.

Challenging the One Best System: The Portfolio Management Model and Urban School Governance (Education Politics and Policy)
Bulkley, Katrina E.; Marsh, Julie A.; Strunk, Katharine O.; Harris, Douglas N.; Hashim, Ayesha K.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Challenging the One Best System: The Portfolio Management Model and Urban School Governance (Education Politics and Policy)
Bulkley, Katrina E.; Marsh, Julie A.; Strunk, Katharine O.; Harris, Douglas N.; Hashim, Ayesha K.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

Challenging the One Best System: The Portfolio Management Model and Urban School Governance (Education Politics and Policy)
Bulkley, Katrina E.,Marsh, Julie A.,Strunk, Katharine O.,Harris, Douglas N.,Hashim, Ayesha K.
- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

Rebecca Of Sunnybrook Farm
Wiggin, Kate Douglas Smith; Harris, Susan K. (EDT); Harris, Susan K. (INT); Thomson, Shawn; Harris, Susan K.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2005
Series: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.