Hassner Pierre (92 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by SEUIL 2003
Series: La violence et la paix, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - La violence et la paix
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by SEUIL 2003
Series: La violence et la paix, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - La violence et la paix
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.42
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by ORBIS, A Journal of World Affairs 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 17, No 3, pp. 895-929, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

Stalinisme et nazisme
Nicolas Werth; Philippe Burrin; Alexandra Laignel-Lavastine; Paul Gradvohl; Francois Frison-Roche; Andrzej Paczkowski; Etienne Francois; Pierre Hassner; Krzysztof Pomian
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.02
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 8.69
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Gorbachev and Glasnost, Implications for Atlantic Area Nations
Seweryn Bialer, Pierre Hassner, Aldo C. Vacs, Michael C. Kaser
Published by The Chicago Council on Foreign Relations, Chicago 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, U.S.A.Bittersweet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Yellow and red paper cover. 132 pp. The collected papers presented at the Nov. 81986 session of the Atlantic Conference held in Sait-Paul-de-Vence, France. Included is a presentation card from John Rielly of the Chicago Council, a participant at the conference.

Western Approaches To The Soviet Union
Gregory Treverton; Pierre Hassner; Edwina Moreton; Stanley Hoffman; Michael Mandelbaum
Published by Council on Foreign Relations 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 087609048X. Trade Paperback. Slight wear to corners and edges. Blind stamp on title page. Some browning on cover. Otherwise Tight, sound, unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

Un monde sans Europe ?
Philippe Esper, Christian Boissieu (de), Pierre Delvolvé, Christophe Jaffrelot et Pierre Hassner
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives… back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Commentaire, N° 113 Printemps 2006
Alain Besançon Pierre Manent Henry Quinson Pierre Hassner Collectif
Published by Commentaire 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.63
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Commentaire, 2006. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Published by Institute For Strategic St February 1968, London 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. Pamphlet, cond. X-library w/internal and external marks Paper bound in stiff institutional binder. ; SC, lg octavo; 24 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état. in8. 2003. Broché. 165 pages. Very Good.

The Diffusion of Power: Part II: Conflict and its Ccontrol (Adelphi Papers, #1343)
Kothari, Rajni; Lowenthal, Richard; Hassner, Pierre & Kosaka, Masataka
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps; 36 clean, unmarked pages.

Language: English
Published by Institute For Strategic Studies, London 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps;36 clean, unmarked pages.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.94
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Commentaire. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état. 13x21x4cm. 2008. Broché. 464 pages. Very Good.

Telos, Number 67 (Spring 1986): A Quarterly Journal of Critical Thought
Piccone, Paul (Ed.); Corradi, Juan E.; D'Amico, Robert; Piccone, Paul; Schuldt; Karnoouh, Claude; Mason, John; Pignon, Dominique; Hassner, Pierre; Smith, Maurice; Wolin, Richard; Daraki, Maria; Comay, Rebecca; Gandal, Keith; Raulet, Gerard; others
Published by Sociology Department, Washington University, St. Louis, Missouri 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, fading at spine, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear. ; Contents: Corradi, D'Amico and Piccone, "Introduction." Schuldt, "France: An Acronym Poem." Karnoouh, "The Lost Paradise of Regionalism: The Crisis of Post-Modernity in… France." Mason, "Nuclear Politics in France." Pignon, "The Strategic Defense Initiative and Europe." Hassner, "Does the French Right Have a Foreign Policy?" Smith, "La Nouvelle Cage aux Folles." Wolin, "Foucault's Aesthetic Decisionism." Daraki, "Foucault's Journey to Greece." Comay, Excavating the Repressive Hypothesis." Gandal, "Foucault: Intellectual Work and Politics." D'Amico, "Going Relativist." Raulet, "Marxism and the Post-Modern Condition." Dosse, "History in Pieces: From the Militant to the Triumphant Annales." van Rossum, "The Triumph of the Void." Kauffmann, "Post-Criticism, or the Limits of Avant-Garde Theory." Lyotard, "On Terror and the Sublime." Reviews. ; 8.75" tall; 160 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Justifying War? : From Humanitarian Intervention to Counterterrorism
Andreani, Gilles (EDT); Hassner, Pierre (EDT); Hulsey, John (TRN); Piquemal, Leslie (TRN); Schwartz, Ros (TRN)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2008
Series: The Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy, Book 4 of 37. Book 4 of 37 - The Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.07
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.75
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf.

Justifying War? : From Humanitarian Intervention to Counterterrorism
Andreani, Gilles (EDT); Hassner, Pierre (EDT); Hulsey, John (TRN); Piquemal, Leslie (TRN); Schwartz, Ros (TRN)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2008
Series: The Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy, Book 4 of 37. Book 4 of 37 - The Sciences Po Series in International Relations and Political Economy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by The Chicago Council on Foreign Relations 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.07
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Perspectives on Mikhail Gorbachev and the Soviets. Papers from the 1986 Atlantic Conference. The Chicago Council on Foreign Relations. 132 pages.