Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Jarrold Publishing 01/10/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0711708983 ISBN 13: 9780711708983
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sun Damage to Cover. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Language: English
Published by Anti Defamation League of Bnai, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884640337 ISBN 13: 9780884640332
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Anti Defamation League of Bnai, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884640337 ISBN 13: 9780884640332
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Anti Defamation League of Bnai, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884640337 ISBN 13: 9780884640332
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear, 356 p.
Language: English
Published by Eyre Methuen, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0413470601 ISBN 13: 9780413470607
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 319pp. Index. Photo plates. Edward Bond plays. Ink name in front.
Language: English
Published by Academy Chicago Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0897333594 ISBN 13: 9780897333597
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 100p large format paperback, clean pages, neatly handwritten message to title page, gifted to previous owner by the cast of 'Saved', a well preserved copy, in very good condition overall Language: English.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good/Very Good. Has a small crease to cover and some creasing along spine.
Language: English
Published by Jarrold Pub, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 0711708983 ISBN 13: 9780711708983
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. A descriptive catalogue compiled by Malcolm Hay and Jacqueline Riding with contributions from Christine Riding and Annabel Cassidy. 112 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. Includes index. Bright, clean interior, still fresh. Unmarked. Tight, square binding. Very minor wear to top corner, otherwise 'as new'. Weight, 486g. Size: Quarto. Book.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Owner's name on endpage and pastedown. (united kingdom, king, biography, catholic).
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313769568 ISBN 13: 9781313769563
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Neville Spearman ltd., London, 1962
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Hard Cover with Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. x lib. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 0766133818 ISBN 13: 9780766133815
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313769568 ISBN 13: 9781313769563
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 25.79
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by TQ Publications, U.K., 1978
ISBN 10: 0904844161 ISBN 13: 9780904844160
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 17.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cover is lightly worn, spine and rear cover are slightly sunned and corners are lightly rubbed. Text is clear, bright and tight. Used.
Published by Neville Spearman ltd., London, 1962
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover with Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. x lib. Ex-Library.
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No jacket. T Q Publications, 1978. Paperback, 4to, 100pp, illust. Loose pages, covers yellowed. A fair copy. 0904844161/0.3uk.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241070369 ISBN 13: 9781241070366
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Neville Spearman, 1962
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Beacon Press, 1960
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing (October 1961). Not price-clipped. Published by Beacon Press, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, spotting to page ends, previous owner name on half title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Beacon Press, 1960
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing (October 1961). Published by Beacon Press, 1960. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, previous owner stamp on inside cover, original price scratched out on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.