Language: English
Published by Bethany House Pub (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 1556618972 ISBN 13: 9781556618970
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Bethany House Publishers, Minneapolis, MN, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556618972 ISBN 13: 9781556618970
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Lifeskills for Men. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 235.
Language: English
Published by Paperback Library Inc, New York NY, 1968
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. darkened wraps, edgewear.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 331 pages; edge wear to boards, some light soiling; heavy soiling and small edge tears to jacket;
Language: English
Published by PRENTICE- HALL, Englewood Cliffs New Jersey, 1956
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 331 clean, crisp and tight pages. Black cloth binding with gold lettering. no writing no tearing.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385038240 ISBN 13: 9780385038249
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This large hardcover with a paper dustjacket provides an indepth guide to investing and growing a significant portfolio. The book has some things specific to the 70s and many principles applicable to today. The dj has a little wear at the edges. The rest of the book is in great condition!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. Spine lean, jacket spine sunned.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1956
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: good+. W. M. Kiplinger, intro. 331pp; text unmarked; binding shaken; 8.25" tall; shelf wear to rubbed black cover; small ring on back cover; small tears to top of spine. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1962
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ present, good cond. with slight fading of spine. Binding is tight and square. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Published by NJ Prentice-Hall C1956., 1956
Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
vg/g+, edgewear, dj edge chip/rubbed/tears. 1st (NAP) edition. Binding is black cloth.
Published by Prentice - Hall, INC., NJ, 1957
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Fifth Printing. Jacket rubbed with chipped edges, small amount of insect nibbles. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by 1968, 1968
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by 1968, DOUBLEDAY & CO., 1968
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET.
Published by Doubleday & Company, 1962
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In nice condition with some fraying of the spine at the bottom.
Published by Paperback Library Inc, 1968
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Chipping to jacket spine ends.
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1964
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 436 p. Includes index. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear, very clean text.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York : The Free Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0029220904 ISBN 13: 9780029220900
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages; Description: xxvi, 401 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Soviet Union --Politics and government --1953-1985 --Social conditions --1945-1991. Series: Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University 4 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1973
ISBN 10: 0385038240 ISBN 13: 9780385038249
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA, 1975
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers worn a bit at top edge. ; Contents: Holloway, "Thought, Style and the Idea of Co-Variance in Some Mid-Nineteenth-Century Prose"; Miller, "Myth as 'Hieroglyph' in Ruskin"; DeLaura, "Some Victorian Experiments in Closure"; Friedman, "Hallam on Tennyson: An Early Aesthetic Doctrine and Modernism"; Wildman, "Newman in the Pulpit: The Power of Simplicity"; Dunlap, "Kinglake's Eothen"; Cline, "on the Editing of Collected Editions of Letters"; Baylen, "George Meredith: An Unpublished Letter, 1893."; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 104 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book has tiny spot stains on foredges. Dustwrapper shows slight yellowing and is worn around the edges.