Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527693 ISBN 13: 9780716527695
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.
Language: English
Published by A.& A.Farmar, Dublin, 1999
ISBN 10: 1899047425 ISBN 13: 9781899047420
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by A & A Farmar, Dublin, 2003
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 170 pp. Illustrated.
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by A.& A.Farmar, Dublin, 1998
ISBN 10: 1899047425 ISBN 13: 9781899047420
Seller: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In 3 Parts - 1. The Growth of Victorian Dublin (Daly); 2. How Victorian families lived; 3. Looking after a Victorian house. A very readable, yet scholarly account. Well illustrated with plans and photographs, many in colour.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0716527693 ISBN 13: 9780716527695
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf wear otherwise in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by The Lilliput Press Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1874675139 ISBN 13: 9781874675136
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 34.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1874675139.
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Ireland
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0716527707 ISBN 13: 9780716527701
Seller: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Ireland
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0716527707 ISBN 13: 9780716527701
Seller: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Used copy in good condition, shows minor signs of wear. Spine in good condition. Slight wear to page edges and corners. Book contents clean.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, IE, 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527707 ISBN 13: 9780716527701
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527707 ISBN 13: 9780716527701
Seller: Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, Ireland
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy.
Published by A & A Farmar, Dublin, 1998
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 170 p. Ill. Small call number handwritten inside. Stamp of Maurice Forget.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, IE, 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527693 ISBN 13: 9780716527695
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, IE, 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527707 ISBN 13: 9780716527701
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Irish Academic Press Ltd, IE, 2003
ISBN 10: 0716527693 ISBN 13: 9780716527695
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 264.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.