Heather Tanner (153 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (153)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Austrailia 1988

    0731210344 / 9780731210343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marjory Gardner; Heather Philpott; Jane Tanner (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Austrailia 1988

    0731210344 / 9780731210343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marjory Gardner; Heather Philpott; Jane Tanner (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Austrailia 1988

    0731210344 / 9780731210343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Marjory Gardner; Heather Philpott; Jane Tanner (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1987

    0245546073 / 9780245546075

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.70

    US$ 8.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Austrailia 1988

    0731210344 / 9780731210343

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Soft cover. Corner bumps. Marjory Gardner; Heather Philpott; Jane Tanner (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books, Limited 1988

    0245546871 / 9780245546877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.92

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Impact Books, 1987. 1987

    0245546073 / 9780245546075

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Impact Books, 1987. 1987

    0245546073 / 9780245546075

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning Australia 1984

    0170061620 / 9780170061629

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1988 Print. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed. Marjory Gardner; Heather Philpott; Jane Tanner (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1987

    024554416X / 9780245544163

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.61

    US$ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1987

    024554416X / 9780245544163

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.61

    US$ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Salisbury : Hobnob Press 2006

    0946418470 / 9780946418473

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.30

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books 1987

    024554416X / 9780245544163

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.18

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Garton and Co Print Dealers and Publishers 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.63

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light toning/marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1987

    0245546073 / 9780245546075

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780245546075.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1987

    024554416X / 9780245544163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.37

    US$ 16.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Robin Garton Ltd. Fine Art Dealers and Publishers 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover third 1978 edition in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling, slightest indication of a removed bookplate on the back of the endpaper), with good+ dust jacket (mild spotting on back panel, 3cm tear on back panel). 179 p

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1992

    1874687005 / 9781874687009

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.64

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books, London 1988

    0245546871 / 9780245546877

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Reprint edition. Hardocver in illustrated glossy boards. 8vo. First edition thus. Fine condition. Issued without dust jacket. Faithful reproduction of the hand-printed original, which was limited to 200 signed and numbered copies. 62 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1992

    1874687005 / 9781874687009

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.29

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1992

    1874687005 / 9781874687009

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.29

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Impact Books Ltd 1992

    1874687005 / 9781874687009

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.29

    US$ 9.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Robin Garton, London 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, U.S.A.Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 25.00; 15% off

    Current price: US$ 21.25

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Light shelf wear and small closed tear to DJ ; The British countryside. Beautifully illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages. Illustrated by Tanner, Robin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Old Stile Press 1984

    0245546073 / 9780245546075

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.13

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780245546075.

  • Language: English

    Published by R. Garton 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.76

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Robin Garton Ltd 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content has light toning to page ends. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and sun fading.

  • Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd. 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1962. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Li

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Impact Books 1988

    0245546871 / 9780245546877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United KingdomNeo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garton and Co Print Dealers and Publishers 1978

    090603003X / 9780906030035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.16

    US$ 11.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hobnob Press 2006

    0946418470 / 9780946418473

    • Softcover

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.22

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.