Heiber David (42 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.46
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: JGraham Enterprises, Columbia, U.S.A.JGraham Enterprises
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. D4.

- Hardcover
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. a clean, sound, near fine copy, octavo, 1158 pages, book club edition.
Language: English
Published by Enigma Books 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Clovis Book Barn, Clovis, U.S.A.Clovis Book Barn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2003 - Hardcover with DJ in Very Good condition with some shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages are flat and white with some shelf wear to edges. DJ has wear to edges, some creasing. AL SKU-222628 WWII.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. G/VG, used, hc, black boards with gilt text on spine, i-xxxv, maps, 1158 pages. Interior clean except extensive pencil notations by the former owner on the front paste down, ffep, back of the ffep and the half-title page, scattered pencil circling, underlining and che…ck marks through text. Pages near bright, binding tight. Without the pencil marking book would grage fine. No wear to dj, no chips or tears. There is no price on the dj but I am not familiar with this publisher so I do not know if they normally used such or if this is a BCE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear and toning. dust jacket has light wear. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.
More imagesHitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945
Helmut Heiber & David M. Glantz, Introduction by Gerhard L. Weinberg
- Hardcover
Seller: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, U.S.A.Zach the Ripper Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Clipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except the spine ends are creased. The DJ has no tears or chips. Not a remainder.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Almost Like New. First American Edition. (First American Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Philips Books, LLC, Severna Park, U.S.A.Philips Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 12.43 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A book with average wear, all pages present and binding is tight. Minor tear on dust jacket. International Customers: Due to extraordinarily high international shipping rates, it may be necessary to adjust your shipping costs up or down depending on the shipping addre…ss of the destination country. Please shop around and carefully consider the purchase price and the shipping costs before ordering. See our Shipping Terms for more information.
Language: English
Published by NY: Enigma Books 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, U.S.A.Peter Lenz Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in a Fine dj. Introduction by Gerhard L. Weinberg. Preface and notes by Helmut Heiber. Editorial Advisor: David M. Glantz. First Printing of the First English-language Edition. Book Club. Illustrated with maps. "The First Complete Stenographic R…ecord of the Military Situation Conferences, from Stalingrad to Berlin." 1158pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 31.36
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hitler and His Generals: Military Conferences 1942-1945 by Helmut Heiber; David Glantz. Enigma Books, 2002. 1158pp. Language: English. Note.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Biblioasis, Windsor, CanadaBiblioasis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.15
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First English Edition. Third printing. Very good paperback. No markings, underlining or annotations. Minor edgewear and shelfwear to wrappers. Minor creases to front bottom corner and top back corner. Binding is tight and intact, but vertical cracking to spine in two places. Overall…, a nice and tight reading copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. 1158 pg.Text of Hitler's military conferences with his military generals from the Battle Stalingrad in 1942 to the Fall of Berlin in 1945. ILLUSTRATED BY TABLES, CHARTS, MAPS Clean Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shaw Books, Mississauga, CanadaShaw Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. 1158 pg.Text of Hitler's military conferences with his military generals from the Battle Stalingrad in 1942 to the Fall of Berlin in 1945. ILLUSTRATED BY TABLES, CHARTS, MAPS Clean.

One Door at a Time: The Story of Concentric and How Putting Students at the Center of Education Works
Gary Jr, Michael (Author)/ Heiber, David (Author)/ Toldson, Ivory A (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.62
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 260 pages. 9.26x6.11x9.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.58
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.44
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.45
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, U.S.A.Ouromantiq Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.60
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jacket has moderate wear, scratches and small tears. Book has moderate wear, minor blemishes.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.44
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.