Heim Harry (23 results)

Language: English
Published by University Of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Mn 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Condition paperback 306 pages. Heim, Harry (illustrator).
Published by Kidseeds 1990
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. No previous owner's name CB 40 a. Harry Heim (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Second Printing. Hardback. 8vo. 301pp. Illustrations by Earl Thollander. Photographs, references. Illustrated frontis. (slight jacket at edges). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration By Harry Heim (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. Hardback. 8vo. 301pp. Illustrations by Earl Thollander. Photographs, references. Illustrated frontis. (slight shelfwear and rubbing to jacket at edges). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". b/w Illustration By Harry Heim (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing Thus. Clean and tight. No creases along the spine. Appears unread. Very little shelfwear. Name on the inside of the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated By Harry Heim (illustrator). History, Rivers.

Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart, And Winston, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brookfield Books, Red Wing, MN, U.S.A.Brookfield Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Volume Of The Rivers Of America Series Edited By Carl Carmer. Illustrated By Harry Heim. No Dust Jacket. Previous Owner's Name Written On Inside Cover. Otherwise Very Clean And Unmarked. Slight Lean To Spine. First Edition, Second Printing. Harry Heim (illustrator).
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minimal library markings, previous owner's name on the front end paper. X7. Heim, Harry (illustrator).
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good / with Protective Cover. Good condition. EXLIBRARY. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Heim, Harry (illustrator). Exlibrary.

Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Gently bumped with a short tear to the spine head. Previous owner's name has been removed from the front end paper but "Minneapolis 1964" remains. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Heim, Harry (illustrator).
Published by The Church 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.58
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by The Church 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, U.S.A.Birkitt's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Moderate shelf wear, small pices missing from the rear panel, soiling to jacket, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Profusely illustrated in black and white. Includes a list of confirmed parishoners at date of publication (1965).
Published by The Church, Richfield, Minnesota 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.20
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 83 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. The dust jacket missing a large chip from the front cover and a couple of small chips from the back.
Language: English
Published by HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON, NY 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UNCLIPPED DJ, STATED FIRST EDITION, SMALL PREVIOUS OWNER'S LABEL. HARRY HEIM (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. This 115 pp. book details the history and course of the the Minnesota River. It is in the "Rivers of America" series. The book is unmarked except for a prior owner's signature, just inside the front board, and there is a stamping on the first blank f…lyleaf, that this is "AN ADVANCE COPY". The dust jacket shows very light wear, and is price-clipped on the internal front flap corner, but presents very well in a clear archival protector. Photos upon request. Heim, Harry (illustrator).

Published by General Mills, Inc., Minneapolis, MN 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Recycled Books & Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Minus. First Edition. 124pp. Binder boards are curved. Boards have light soiling. Text is unmarked.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Third printing from 1963. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good plus condition. Dustjacket with minor wear to corners and edges; several coffee ring stains on front;… 1"x1" sticker stain on back; overall minor browning; $6.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; otherwise Very Good. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Published by The Church, Richfield, Minnesota 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 83 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Title on cover: How to build a church : Richfield Lutheran Church, 1915-1965. The dust jacket has a couple of small tears and smudges, but still good. The book is in fine condition.
Published by General Mills Inc. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Oblong Hardback. No Dust jacket. Later Printing. 1976 Edition. Bound in pictorial boards. Pancakes, biscuits and other desserts on cover with plain white background. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.… No Signature.
How to Build a Church Richfield Lutheran Church 1915-1965
Jean And Harry Heim Reconstructed From Church Records By Robinson
- Hardcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover,pages clean and tight,dust jacket chipped and torn and scuffed. INV#H-40.
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Holt, Rinehart & Winston ( 1962 ), New York, 1962. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 2nd printing. Age toning to jacket. Rivers of America Series. Quite nice! (CK). Heim, Harry (illustrator).

Published by General Mills, Inc., 1971/1975, Aged But Clean and Unmarked 1975
Seller: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contact seller5-star seller3 Ring Binder. Condition: Good Clean Cond. No Dust Jacket. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yoursel…f. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

Published by Nrf 1990
Seller: Maison Vallon Librairie, L'isle sur la sorgue, FranceMaison Vallon Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Très bon état. in8. 1990. broché. 128 pages. Ouvrage de Harry Mathews portant sur la célèbre revue littéraire française La Nouvelle Revue Française (NRF) probablement une analyse un hommage ou une œuvre s'inspirant de cette institution éditoriale majeure du XXe siècle. Very Good.