Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Originele groene linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, stofomslag, veel illustraties deels in kleur, 4to.; Meerdere krassen en vlekken op stofomslag.
Language: Dutch
Published by Maassluis : De Brouwerij, 2011
ISBN 10: 907890545X ISBN 13: 9789078905455
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Published by Haren : Knoop & Niemeyer, 1971
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, decoratieve kaart op schutbladen, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, kleine kaartjes, 8vo.; Lichte gebruikssporen langs hoeken en randen.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by s-Gravenhage, Uitgeverij Boekencentrum bv. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 9023927869 ISBN 13: 9789023927860
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
90 p. Hardcover, in goede staat.
Published by Z.pl.; 1968, 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Netherlands
; softcover; ill. in zwart wit, één kaart in kleur; 24,5x31 cm.; 36 p. Band met lichte gebruiksspoortjes, overigens goed.
Published by Van Heiningen, 1999
ISBN 10: 9080532118 ISBN 13: 9789080532113
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, geà llustreerde schutbladen, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brouwerij Uitgeverij de, 2011
ISBN 10: 907890545X ISBN 13: 9789078905455
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Bengel, Boekhandel De, 2004
ISBN 10: 9080597546 ISBN 13: 9789080597549
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
2004, 96pp, paperback, goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin , 96pp, , goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin , 96pp, , goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin.
Published by Zaltbommel : Europese bibliotheek, 1965
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Originele blauwe linnen band met goudopdruk, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, klein 4to.; Zonder stofomslag, rug verkleurd, naam in vulpen op schutblad, enige foxing.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brouwerij Uitgeverij de, 2011
ISBN 10: 907890545X ISBN 13: 9789078905455
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Ex libris op binnenzijde kaft.
Language: Dutch
Published by Zutphen, De Walburg Pers 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 9060117441 ISBN 13: 9789060117446
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt illustration frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: frontispiece, 408pp., very richly illustrated [photographs - drawings - section drawings], notes, appendices, index. Very fine copy - new. Still shrink-wrapped.
Published by Boek/Design bv, Uitgeverij, Wijk en Aalberg, 1988
Original hardcover, dustjacket. 120 pp.; ills.; 30x21.5 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (previous owner's name) Otherwise very good, see picture 820g.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1977086462 ISBN 13: 9781977086464
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 48.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. Spanish language. 10.00x7.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980759405 ISBN 13: 9781980759409
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 49.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. Spanish language. 11.02x9.06x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Published by Walburg Pers, Zutphen, 1991
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 30x21cm 408 Seiten. Gewebe (Oliver Leinen). Sprache: Niederländisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Minischildchen (2x1cm) auf dem Vorsatzblatt, läßt sich wohl entfernen, mir gelang das einmal; Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren - Laminierung löst sich an wenigen Stellen im oberen Rand); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Drukkerij Elinkwijk b.v., Utrecht, 1995
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Ingenaaid. Condition: Goed. 454 pp. Z/w illustraties. Register. Proefschrift.
Original hardcover, dustjacket. 408 pp.; ills.; 30x21 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. As new, see picture 1660g.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état légère usure de la couverture intérieur très bon. in-4. 1991. Relié avec jacquette. 408 pages. Good.
Published by Drukkerij Elinkwijk, Utrecht, 1995
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Tampon de bibliothèque 455 pages Langue : français.
Condition: Very good.
Published by BV Recreatiemaatschappij Rivierengebied, Krk-Avezaath
ISBN 10: 908110652X ISBN 13: 9789081106528
Zonder jaar, 80pp. Geïllustreerd. Gebonden. In zéér goede staat.
Language: Dutch
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1973505762 ISBN 13: 9781973505761
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 48.91
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. Dutch language. 10.00x7.00x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Published by Walburg, Zutphen, 1991
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Linnen band met stofomslag, 30 cm, 408 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9789060117446.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Wijk en Aalburg, Boek/Design, 1988. 119 blz. Met foto's (ged.in kleur). Gebonden met stofomslag. Fraai. #907184207. [96308].
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, 1991. 408 blz. Ills. Gebonden met stofomslag. Goed. #9060117441. Met tekeningen van C.A.Heuff. [105008].