Heitmann Robert (37 results)
More imagesPublished by Golden Press, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.Philosopher's Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. a 60 page hardcover with pictorial boards, a circular ink stamp 1.25 inches in diameter on upper corner of FEP only mark, wear to covers.
More imagesPublished by Golden Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Spine chipped away, as typical, interior clean and sewn binding good. Former owner's giftplate, otherwise unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Golden Press 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Published by Golden Press, New York 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Published by Golden Press, 1959, presumed 1st Edition. NOT exLib. VG+ cond. hardcover, now in archival grade Brodart, no dj. Semi-glossy boards w/ red, green & black pict dec & lettering on cover & spine. Light exterior soiling. Pict. eps. Bright & colorful illus by Robert Heit…mann. Unpaginated, approx 55pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean except as noted. Overall VG+ cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Robert Heitmann (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Golden Press, Inc. 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, CA, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition. Well bound. Text appears unmarked. Includes shelf wear, scuffs, and some rubbing. Photos available upon request.
Published by New York: Golden Press, Inc. (9410) 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. No additional date,edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus 36 page, 9.25 inch by 6.25 inch hardback. No dust jacket. Only trivial signs of age/wear/previous use: primarily rubbing/shelf wear to rear cover and spine heel.
More imagesPublished by Golden Press, New York 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good- in boards. Tear at spine base. Rubbing. Blemish at front panel. Price inked onto front panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Akademmische Verlagsgesellsschaft Athenaion, Wiesbaden 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.00
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24.5x17 cm. 508+378 pages. Gilt hardcover with dust jacket. Volume I: cover is slightly stained. Spine is slightly scuffed. Else in good condition. The book is in : German.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Geschichten vom Tanz aus Licht und Schatten | 2. Buch - Im Reich der Herrin der Wüste | Robert Heitmann | Taschenbuch | 216 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783757882303 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de… | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Geschichten vom Tanz aus Licht und Schatten | 3. Buch - Der verlorene Traum | Robert Heitmann | Taschenbuch | 216 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783759722065 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbiete…r: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Geschichten vom Tanz aus Licht und Schatten | 1. Buch - Der alte Tempel und die Weberin der Knochen | Robert Heitmann | Taschenbuch | Geschichten vom Tanz aus Licht und Schatten | 170 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783739211237 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on De…mand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.48
US$ 81.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Geschichten vom Tanz aus Licht und Schatten | 4. Buch - Der Leitstern erstrahlt | Robert Heitmann | Taschenbuch | 288 S. | Deutsch | 2025 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783695104031 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg, bod[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter:…preigu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.31
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.13
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Schimbal die Stadt des Salzes ist gefallen, die Kaempfe sind vorbei. Doch fuer Rabia und Laran war das erst der Anfang. Waehrend die Naehe zum Westblut Larans Traeume befluegelt und seine vagen Hoffnungen zu einer schmerzhaften Sehnsucht heranwachsen laesst, wird Rabia von dunklen Visionen h…eimgesucht. Kann das ungleich Paar die Geheimnisse Rund um den Fluch der Toten Maiden ergruenden, bevor diese Visionen Rabia in den Wahnsinn treiben? Aber es droht noch mehr Ungemach auch Rabias Feinde haben die Wueste durchquert und warten nur auf eine Gelegenheit zur Rache. Aldan kehr nach vielen Strapazen und den schrecklichen Ereignissen im Osten in seine Heimat zurueck. Doch traegt er schwer an dem erlebten und er muss lernen das seine geliebte Heimatstadt, die Stadt des Lichts, auch viele dunkle Seiten hat, von denen er bisher nichts wusste. Kann er der Dunkelheit in der Stadt und in sich selbst entkommen, bevor sie ihn verschlingt? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Wenige Wochen ist es her das Laran mit knapper Not die gefährliche Expedition des Magier Fürsten Jolga überlebt hat. Doch nun zwingt eben dieser Fürst, Laran sein Kommando abzugeben und der fürstlichen Schülerin Azzarena den Treueei…d zu leisten. Zusammen sollen sie das Reicher der Herrin der Wüste durchqueren. Eine Reise wie diese musste Azzarena noch nie überstehen. Weitentfernt vom Machtbereich ihres Fürsten kann sie sich nur auf sich und ihren Begleiter verlassen und muss bald erkennen das das Reich der Herrin seine ganz eigenen Gesetze und Regeln hat. Auf der anderen Seite der Wüste, in einer der mächtigsten Städte der Lichtanbeter, wartet eine geheime Mission darauf erfüllt zu werden. Welch schreckliche Gefahren und welche Erkenntnisse im Reich der Herrin der Wüste auf die Azzarena und Laran warten, ahnt niemand der beiden als sich das ungleiche Paar aufmacht diese Reise anzutreten. 216 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Der mächtige Magier Fürst Jolga führt eine Expedition quer durch die einsamen Weihten der Wüste und tiefe in die weit entfernten Berge des Wehklagens. Doch Niemand weiß was er dort zu finden hofft. Auch seine Schülerin Azzarena kann… nur Vermutungen anstellen, als sie das erste Mal in ihrem Leben die Wüste durchquert. Sie sieht in diesem gewagten Unternehmen ihre große Chance, sich in den Augen ihres strengen Lehrmeisters für die wichtigen Kreisprüfungen zu empfehlen. Um endlich in ihrem Studium der Magie und in der adligen Welt voranzukommen, trotz des auf ihr lastenden Fluches. Für dies Ziel ist sie bereit jeden Befehl ihres Fürsten gnadenlos und ohne Rücksicht auf Verluste umzusetzen. Als eine Erkundungstrupp einen alten Tempel entdeckt ahnt Niemand welche Geheimnisse sich in den alten Mauern verbergen und vor welche tödlichen Prüfungen all jene gestellt werde die dieses Geheimnisses zu ergründen versuchen. 170 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 216 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.08
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.69
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.43
US$ 49.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Schimbal die Stadt des Salzes ist gefallen, die Kaempfe sind vorbei. Doch fuer Rabia und Laran war das erst der Anfang. Waehrend die Naehe zum Westblut Larans Traeume befluegelt und seine vagen Hoffnungen zu einer schmerzhaften Sehnsucht heranwachsen laesst, wird Rabia von dunklen Visionen h…eimgesucht. Kann das ungleich Paar die Geheimnisse Rund um den Fluch der Toten Maiden ergruenden, bevor diese Visionen Rabia in den Wahnsinn treiben? Aber es droht noch mehr Ungemach auch Rabias Feinde haben die Wueste durchquert und warten nur auf eine Gelegenheit zur Rache. Aldan kehr nach vielen Strapazen und den schrecklichen Ereignissen im Osten in seine Heimat zurueck. Doch traegt er schwer an dem erlebten und er muss lernen das seine geliebte Heimatstadt, die Stadt des Lichts, auch viele dunkle Seiten hat, von denen er bisher nichts wusste. Kann er der Dunkelheit in der Stadt und in sich selbst entkommen, bevor sie ihn verschlingt? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Mai 2024 2024
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Rabia und Laran haben die Reise durch das Reich der Herrin der Wüste überlebt und konnten sich unbemerkt in die Stadt der Licht Anbeter einschleichen. Doch die größte Herausforderung liegt noch vor ihnen. Das Südtor der Stadt muss zu ri…chtigen Zeitpunkt geöffnete werden. Wird Larans gewagter Plan aufgehen und Rabias Macht über die Gebeine der Toten ausreichen oder werden die gnadenlosen Silberschild ihren Plan vereiteln Während die beiden ihre letzten Vorbereitungen treffen, ist Aldan deprimiert. Die mysteriösen Agenten, die er enttarnt hat, sind Tod. Mit ihnen starb auch seine letzte Spur. Er muss sich eingestehen, dass er gescheitert ist, doch bevor er nach Hause zurückkehren kann, überschlagen sich die Ereignisse.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 216 pp. Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Bod - Books On Demand, Bod - Books On Demand Sep 2023 2023
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.10
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Wenige Wochen ist es her das Laran mit knapper Not die gefährliche Expedition des Magier Fürsten Jolga überlebt hat. Doch nun zwingt eben dieser Fürst, Laran sein Kommando abzugeben und der fürstlichen Schülerin Azzarena den Treueeid zu… leisten. Zusammen sollen sie das Reicher der Herrin der Wüste durchqueren. Eine Reise wie diese musste Azzarena noch nie überstehen. Weitentfernt vom Machtbereich ihres Fürsten kann sie sich nur auf sich und ihren Begleiter verlassen und muss bald erkennen das das Reich der Herrin seine ganz eigenen Gesetze und Regeln hat. Auf der anderen Seite der Wüste, in einer der mächtigsten Städte der Lichtanbeter, wartet eine geheime Mission darauf erfüllt zu werden. Welch schreckliche Gefahren und welche Erkenntnisse im Reich der Herrin der Wüste auf die Azzarena und Laran warten, ahnt niemand der beiden als sich das ungleiche Paar aufmacht diese Reise anzutreten.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 216 pp. Deutsch.