Hellersberg (56 results)
Published by Charles C. Thomas Publisher 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing… is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Published by Balletto-Sweetman, Inc., White Plains 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Friendly Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Cloth. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Bound in green cloth with titles in silver. 136 pages. Frontispiece photo of the author. Ex-library from BoysTown, Nebraska, with an old bookplate to the front pastedown, stamps to the text block edges and page 99, and card pocket / date due material to the rear endpapers. No marks to the… cloth. At a quick glance it appears to a crime novel, with characters traveling back and forth across the Atlantic. Two leaves corner chipped, with no loss of text. The front cover does have some creasing, but the hinges are solid and the binding is square. Quite scarce (as is anything by this publisher), and apparently the author's only book. Not in Hubin (1984). Photograph (illustrator).
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quiet Companion, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Quiet Companion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Black boards, gold titles, corners sharp, binding strong, pages clean and unmarked. Former university library copy. You will notice that my book descriptions are not generic, saying "may have." certain conditions. All descriptions are written with actual book in…hand.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by o.O: o.V. o.J. (um 1980). 1980
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 17.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart., 21 x 14 cm. Condition: Gut. 31 (1) Seiten, Positano ist eine Gemeinde an der Amalfiküste in der Provinz Salerno in Kampanien, Italien. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

Personality Development in Adolescent Girls: Monographs of the Society for Research in Child Development, V16, No. 53, 1951
Frank, Lawrence K; Harrison, Reader In Philosophy Ross; Hellersberg, Elisabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.89
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Springfield 1950 1st Thomas. 8vo., 128pp. Hardcover. Near VG, no DJ.

Language: German
Published by Oldenburg, Gerhard Stalling, 1943., 1943
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Louise Hellersberg, Niko Die Geschichte eines Jungen mit 4 mehrfarbigen Bildtafeln und vielen Streuzeichnungen von Albert Schäfer-Ast, hrsg. 1943 Gerhard Stalling Verlag, Oldenburg, 83 S, 8°, illustr. OPpbd+Schutzfolie, m. Bibliotheksstempeln, guter Zustand. Best.Nr.18124 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Personality Development in Adolescent Girls: Monographs of the Society for Research in Child Development, V16, No. 53, 1951
Frank, Lawrence K; Harrison, Reader In Philosophy Ross; Hellersberg, Elisabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Published by Stalling Verlag Oldenburg EA1943 1943
Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 22.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit 4 mehrfarbigen und vielen Streuzeichnungen v.Albert Schäfer-Ast,Buchrücken fehlt sonst guter Zustand.

Personality Development in Adolescent Girls: Monographs of the Society for Research in Child Development, V16, No. 53, 1951
Frank, Lawrence K; Harrison, Reader In Philosophy Ross; Hellersberg, Elisabeth
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.79
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesG.d.A. Jahrbuch 1929 für deutsche Angestellte. - aus dem Inhalt: Max Jungnickel - Die Jahreszeiten / Otto Paatsch: Von Washington bis Genf / Fritz Mewes: Zehn Jahre Jugendnot und Jugendringen / Wilhelm Bölsche: Zehn Jahre Sozialpolitik / Bruno Rauecker: Der neue Staat / Maria Hellersberg: Die Angestellten in der Arbeitslosenversicherung.
GDA. - Gewerkschaftsbund der Angestellten. - illustriert von Fritz Eggers. - mit Beiträgen von Max Jungnickel, Otto Paatsch, Fritz Mewes / Wilhelm Bölsche / Bruno Rauecker / Maria Hellersberg u. a. -
Published by Berlin, Georg Borchardt, 1929 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 16 x 11 cm. Originaler brauner Leinenband mit schwarzgeprägten Einbandtiteln. 319 (1) mit illustriertem Kalendarium und vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text und auf Tafeln. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander de…s frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Gr247.
Published by Gerhard Stalling, Oldenburg - Berlin, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
84 S. Ill. Orig.-Pappband. - Der fehlende Rücken des Originaleinbandes wurde sauber mit Karton und Textilklebeband ersetzt. Hinterer Deckel berieben und fleckig; Kopfschnitt etwas stockfleckig. Innen jedoch gut erhalten und sauber.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.20
US$ 70.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Published by Oldenburg und Berlin. Gerhard Stalling. 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 83 S. OPb. Einband etwas beschabt und fleckig, mit zwei Fehlstücken am Buchrücken, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen. J. C. B. Mohr, 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.64
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original - Leinen. XII, 144 S. Einband nur sehr gering berieben, bestoßen, angeschmutzt, Schnitt angestaubt, ansonsten sauber und gut erhalten. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Stalling., Oldenburg / Berlin, 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgang Kohlweyer, Braunschweig, GermanyWolfgang Kohlweyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 56.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbig ill. Halbleinen; 21,5 x 14,5 cm; 83 Seiten mit 4 Farbtafeln und Textbildern von Albert Schäfer - Ast. Sprache: de (neuer Rücken; Ecken und Kanten etwas bestoßen; Randeinriß in der letzten Tafel repariert) - *** Die Geschichte von Herrn Settelmeier, seinem Findling und dem Puppentheater.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Dr. Hellersberg
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. r06003 Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Charlottenburg: Hellersberg ca. 1927
- Softcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 39 S., Broschiert (Umschlag mit Fehlstellen, dieser im Scharnier leicht eingerissen; sonst altersgemäss gut erhalten).
Language: German
Published by Bern ; München : Francke 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oln. 203 S. ; gr. 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Language: German
Published by München: Strobel 1802
- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.23
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signaturschild und Stempeln. Einband berieben und bestossen, papierbedingt gebräunt. Marginalien von alter Hand. - Inhalt: Herzogliche Beschwerden oder Einwendungen gegen den von den Landständen gemachten Entwurf einer sogenannten Erklärung der Landesfreyheiten vom Jahre 1514 - Verzei…chnis von schankungs-, kauf- und tauschweisen landesherrlichen Gerichtsbarkeitsverleihungen von Jahre 1545 bis 1745. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 VIII, 104 S. Pappband der Zeit.
More imagesKurzer Auszug aus den Jahrbüchern des baierischen Volkes.
Wittelsbacher, Bayrische Herzöge, mit grossen Stammtafeln - Hellersberg, Karl von:
Published by Landshut, Hagen, 1812. 1812
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. XII, 195 SS., 5 grosse, mehrfach gefaltete Tafeln Marmorierter Pappband d. Zt. Seltenere erste Ausgabe, wurde 1817 in München ohne die Tafeln nachgedruckt. Hier mit den sehr grossen Stammbäumen der Wittelsbacher und ihrer Nebenlinien. - Titel mit drei alten Stempeln einer Adelsbibliothek, teils wenig stockig, hübscher Einban…d.
Language: German
Published by Oldenburg, Stalling, 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, , GermanyBuch-Galerie Silvia Umla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. 84 S. Rücken felht. Einbd. berieb., bestoß. u. verkritzelt. V5599 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000 8°. OPp. Mit 4 Farbtaf. u. vielen Zeichn. v. A. Schäfer-Ast.

Published by München, Lentner / Leipzig, Gleditsch, 1817. 1817
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Meyer-Pomplun, Prietzen, , GermanyMichael Meyer-Pomplun
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.50
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 195 Seiten. Halbleder der Zeit mit Rückenschild und Rückenvergoldung. Erste Ausgabe. - Rücken berieben. Schnitt gering fleckig, Titel mit kleinen Markierungen, kaum fleckig. Gutes Exemplar.

Published by Nürnberg, Tyroff, 1823. 1823
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.10
US$ 50.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
circa 12 x 20,5 cm (Blatt). 1 Blatt verso weiß "Original-Kupferstichwappen aus dem Werk "Wappenbuch des gesammten Adels des Koenigreichs Baiern". " - Gut erhalten.
Published by Berolini 1833
- Softcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 86.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 8°, 41 S., Or.-Kart,Stärker bestoss.,+berieb, m. kl. Fehlstellen am Papier, innen stark stockfleckig. solider Zustand. . Auctor Franciscus Hellersberg . Opponentibus: Conr. Baehren Sprache: Deutschu 0,550 gr.
Published by Mohr/Siebeck 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.90
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by Berlin-Charlottenburg, Dr. Hellersberg 1925 (ca.) 1925
- First Edition
Seller: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, , GermanyBuch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Umschlag, 8°. Selten; nicht im KVK. - Beiliegt: Ottmar Schönhuth Nachf. Horst Stobbe, München. Moderne Dichtung. Katalog von Erstausgaben und Seltenheiten der deutschen Literatur seit Nietzsche. Anzeiger Nr. 33. 32 Seiten. Orig.-Umschlag. - 2. Germanistik enthaltend u. a. die Bibliothek des Geh. Hofrats Prof. Dr. Eduard… Sievers, Leipzig und des Geh.-Reg.-Rats Prof. Dr. Philipp Strauch, Halle. Teil III: Deutsche Literatur von der Mitte des XV. bis zum XX. Jahrhundert. Bücher-Katalog 458. Leipzig, Otto Harrassowitz, 1935. 8°. 166 Seiten. Orig.-Umschlag. - Sauber erhalten 16 Seiten.

Published by Bern, München Francke, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Schmidt & Günther
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5 x 16 cm. 203 Seiten. Orig.-Leineband mit Rückentitel. - Wie neu erhalten.

Language: German
Published by Verschiedene Orte, versch. Antiquariate, von 1928 bis 1954. 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, , GermanyKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.15
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
10 Kataloge in einem Bande. Insgesamt 845 num. S. mit über 18300 Einzelpositionen. Der Einband insgesamt mit leichten äußeren Gebrauchsspuren, etwas angestaubt und berieben, der Schnitt der eingebundenen und unterschiedlich großen Einzelkataloge stärker gebräunt bzw. angestaubt. Die Textseiten mancher Kataloge, papierbedingt, un…terschiedlich gebräunt bzw. mit kleinen Randläsuren. Ein Katalog mit unterschiedlich gekürzten oberen Ecken, quasi als Registermarkierung. Insgesamt sind die Katalogseiten gut erhalten, verschiedentlich fleckig und nur vereinzelt mit hs. Einträgen oder Eignerstempel. -Die Kataloge, je nach Antiquariat, in den Sprachen Deutsch, Englisch oder Französisch! -Achtung: für dieses Buch / für diese Bücher ist wg. des Gewichts (über 1000 g) und/oder des Verpackungsmaßes u./o. des Wertes ein Versand als Päckchen (ggf. versichert) oder als Paket erforderlich. Für die notwendige Kostenanpassung werden Sie informiert und um Akzeptanz gebeten. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060 21,6x15,3 cm. Priv. Biblioth.-HLwd.-Ebd.

Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 225.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 128, [1]pp. Ownership stamp and signature of noted American psychologist on the front fly else fine in near fine dustwrapper with some scattered stains on the rear panel. Scarce.