Hellner Brynolf (29 results)
Published by NoMus 1948
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.52
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.
More imagesPublished by Stockholm: Nordiska Museet 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 10.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 64p paperback, dark red cover, very good condition, cover a bit tanned, spine separating at top edge but still attached, binding intact, pages clean and neat, a good copy sv.
Published by NR 1948
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.
Published by NR 1948
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.
Published by Forum 1964
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.
Published by Forum 1964
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.14
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.
Published by Forum 1964
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.23
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Forum 1964
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.77
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethft. Condition: Fine.

Stockholm [Great Centres of Art] [Centers] : [The Most Beautiful Works of Art From Twelve Museums]
Nordenfalk, Carl; Olov Isaksson, Brynolf Hellner, Hans Hansson, Erik Andren, Bo Gyllensvard, Per Lundstrom, Axel Wallenberg, Karin Bergqvist-Lindegren, Ake Setterwall, Tage Hedqvist, Gustaf Lindgren, Eva Bergman, Sylvia Furness, D. Talbot Rice.
Published by South Brunswick ; New York : A. S. Barnes and Company, 1969. 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1st American edition ; 167 pp. ; several color plates ; features not only Scandinavian works, but also a few Chinese pieces and modern painting from Europe ; large, folio size ; green cloth, in dustjacket with a few nicks and tears ; VG/G. Book.
Published by Stockholm, Nordiska Museet 1948 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.50
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket214 p. + 173 illustrations, Bound in modern half cloth with marbled paper boards, the original paper covers bound after the final page (In good condition.).
Published by Stockholm 1948 1948 1948
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.23
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(63) s. Ill. Häftad. Namnteckning.
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.72
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSärtryck ur Norrbotten. 1935 Häftad. 51-66 sidor. Gott skick.

Published by [ENGLISH: - - - The standard work on Swedish decorative wrought iron work of the Vasa Renaissance: Smiths, tools, techniques; railings, locks, fittings, weathervanes, anchorage clampings, furniture, kitchen utensils, etc. Publisher's cloth, very fine.]
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.15
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFörlagets klotband i gott skick. Stockholm 1948. 4:o. 27,5 x 18,5 cm. 216 sid. + 173 svartvita föremålsfotografier på 32 blad. Illustrerad med några teckningar i texten. Standardverket om vasarenässansens järnsmideskonst (smeder, verktyg, tekniker; räcken, lås, vindflöjlar, kistor, beslag, portklappar, ankarbultar, möbler, köksr…edskap m.m.) - - - (Nordiska Museets Handlingar, 30.).
Published by Nordiska Museet 1948. 1948 1948
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.98
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket29x19 cm. 214, (1) s. + 32 planschblad. Häftad. Främre omslaget rivet i inre marginal, tråkigt tejpad, annars helt loss. (Nordiska Museets handlingar 30.).

Language: Swedish
Published by Nordiska Museet, Stockholm 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.39
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Cover slightly shelf-worn. Small annotation on fpd. Underlining in tp. 214 + 32 pp of plates. 4to. 246 pp. 1205 grams. Swedish.
Published by Nordiska Museet, Stockholm 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller214p., plus 173 b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers, quarto format (Nordiska Museets handlingar, 30).

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.58
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm; Nordiska museet, 1948. (Nordiska museets handlingar 30). 29x20 cm. 214, (1, 1 blank) s. + 173 planscher. Samtida grått linneband med ryggetikett i rött skinn. Främre omslag medbundet. Etiketten är lätt nött. Fint ex.
Published by Nordiska Museet 1948. 1948 1948
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.46
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket29x19 cm. 214, (1) s. + 32 planschblad. Häftad, ouppskuren. Främre omslag med pappersförlust, samt aningen naggat. (Nordiska Museets handlingar 30.).

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.58
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(Nordiska museets handlingar, 30.). Trevligt halvklotband, omslagen medbundna (dock med tejpförstärkningar och marginallagningar). I övrigt fin. Stockholm, Nordiska museet, 1948. 4:o. 216 s. + planscher med 173 illustrationer.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
Published by Natur och Kultur, Stockholm 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.39
US$ 66.90 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dj moderately worn, torn, chipped, soiled and creased. Cover slightly shelf-worn w slightly bumped corners. Small annotations on fep. Underlining in tp. Else clean and tight. 4to. 348 p. Swedish.
Published by Natur och Kultur 1960. 1960 1960
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.44
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket28,5x21 cm. IX, (1), 348 s. + 8 färgplanscher. Illustrerad i texten. Förlagets linneklotband.

Svenskt silversmide 1520-1850. Guld- och silverstA? mplar. (Detta arbete A? r utgivet av Nordiska Museet och Nordisk Rotogravyr med bidrag fran Humanistiska fonden och Artur Hazeliusfonden).
Andren, Erik ? Hellner, Brynolf ? Hernmarck, Carl & Holmquist, Kersti.
Published by , Nordisk Rotograver Stockholm, 1963 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.21
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover , Mit 9092 Stempelabbildungen u. einigen weiteren Textabbildungen. 791 (1) S. Marken der schwedischen Gold- u. Silberschmiede enthalt. Mit ausfuhrlichen Registern 0 g.

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.30
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm; Natur och Kultur, 1960. 30x21,5 cm. ix, (1, 2 blanka), 348 s. Illustrerad. Förlagets klotband med tryckt skyddsomslag. Något naggat skyddsomslag, i övrigt ett fint ex.

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.44
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Stockholm, Nordiska museet, 1948. 4:o. 214,+ (2) s.+ 32 planscher. Illustrerad. Häftad och oskuren, något nött i ryggen och lite trasigt bakre omslag. (Nordiska museets handlingar: 30.) Dedikation till riksantikvarien Martin Olsson. Softcover / Paperback.

Svenskt silversmide. Guld- och silverstämplar 1520-1850.
Andrén, Erik - Hellner, Brynolf - Hernmarck, Carl - Holmquist, Kersti
Published by Nordiska museets förlag 2000. 2000 2000
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 93.93
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAndra upplagan. 30x19 cm. 925 s. Illustrerad. Illustrerat förlagsband. Gott skick. Första upplagan av Svenskt silversmide del 4 (stämpeldelen) utkom 1963. Denna utökade upplaga har kompletterats med bl a 435 nya stämplar och biografier över 116 nyupptäckta guldsmeder.
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.30
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNatur & Kultur, Stockholm 1960. Linneband. Saknar skyddsomslag. Förgylld ryggtitel. IX + 348 sidor. Illustrerad. Någon mindre fläck på pärmarna. Boken ä'r i gott skick.
Svenskt silversmide 1520-1850. Guld- och silverstämplar.
Andrén, Erik - Hellner, Brynolf - Hernmarck, Carl - Holmquist, Kersti
Published by Nordisk Rotogravyr 1963. 1963 1963
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 124.88
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket29x22. 792 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotband.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm, 1948. 4to. Orig. smudsomslag med lidt rifter øverst. 214 pp. samt talrige illustr. på plancher. (Nordisk Museets Handlingar: 30).
Svenskt silversmide. Guld- och silverstämplar 1520 - 1850.
Andrén, Erik Hellner, Brynolf Hernmarck, Carl Holmquist, Kersti & .
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 86.87
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNordisk Rotogravyr, 1963. Rött halvfranskt band med grått klot på pärmarna. Övre förgyllt snitt. Ryggdekor i guld och svart samt 3 guldkronor. Format: 29,5 x 23 cm. 791 sidor. Ur innehållet: Kontroll och stämpling. Förkortningslista. Mästare: här följer en genomgång av svenska silver- och guldsmedsmästare utifrån geografisk loka…tion. Från Alingsås till Östhammar. Denna avdelning inleds med ett längre kapitel om silver- och guldsmedsmästare verksamma i Stockholm (171 sidor). Därefter: Okända mästare. Register: Register över stadsstämplar. Register över provins- och åldermansstämplar. Register över mästarestämplar. Register över mästare. Samt Årsbokstavsstämplar efter 1759. En omfattande Källförteckning. Summary in English. Detta verk är genomgående rikligt illustrerad med allehanda stämplar för identifiering av olika mästares verk. Ett mycket vackert band i mycket gott skick. Exlibris verso främre pärm: " I.Müntzing". Detta Exlibris är utfört av Albert Engström.