Hellwich M (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, NY 1977

    0442226462 / 9780442226466

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 34.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text/Brand New & Bright w/PO name to front endpaper. Brown linen boards/NF w/tiny smud to lower back spine. DJ/None --- have replaced w/brown paper cover for protection, to be kept on or discarded. Handbook to mathematics. First published 1975 in German; this English langu

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York 1977

    0442226462 / 9780442226466

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 46.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 760+pp, w/full markings and pocket. Wear, soil. Weight is 4 lb. DJ has wear, soil, mylar cvr, tape, label. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. Ex-Library, Second Printing. Size: 8vo. Book.

  • Published by Leipzig, VEB Bibliographisches Institut 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 31.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    cloth, 8vo 838 pp., 950 text-ills., 72 ills. Outside text Elementarmathematik; höhere Mathematik; Integralrechnung, Differentialrechnung; Geometrie; Algebra, Mengenlehre, Zahlentheorie, Funktionentheorie; very good condition.

  • Published by Pfalz, Basel 1967., 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln., gr 8?,837 + 72 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand, [HSA11,3b] Deu 1200g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0442205902 / 9780442205904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 69.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Co 1977

    0442226462 / 9780442226466

    • Hardcover

    Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.24

    US$ 60.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln, Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft, 1967

    Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Originalganzleinenband. 837 Seiten mit Textabbildungen und 72 Bildtafeln. Name auf Titel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.

  • Language: German

    Published by Leipzig, VEB Bibliographisches Institut 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, GermanyAntiquariat Ardelt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.34

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22 cm, Leinen. 1. Auflage, 1.-100. Tausend. 846, 85 Seiten , das Buch stammt aus einer Haushaltsauflösung, gebräunt, fleckig, Einbandkanten mit Bestoßungen, Eigentumsstempel, Seitenblock etwas gelockert, jedoch keine lockeren Seiten, . Die Mathematik durchdringt viele Bereiche der Wissenschaft; sie bildet eine der wichtigsten Gn

  • Language: German

    Published by Buch und Zeit, Köln 1967

    3123123103 / 9783123123108

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.68

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. 837 S., 72 Tafeln Schutzumschlag randlädiert, sonst sehr gut. Einband und Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Eintragungen oder Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1340.

  • Published by Lpz., VEB Bibliographisches Institut, . 1974

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustr., 739 S- Orig. Kunstlederband -----mit kleinen Läsuren, zusätzlich beiliegend: "Rechen-Kuli. Das perfekte Einmaleinsheft." 16 S.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bibliographisches Institut, Leipzig 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Lpz., Bibliographisches Institut. Vlg. 1965. 950 Abb., davon 700 mehrfarbig, 88 Bildtaf. XV, 846 S. OLwd. Mit Abbild. von Rechenmaschinen und -anlagen.- Bindung etwas schwach, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, durchgehend leicht gebräunt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 204.99

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 840.

  • Language: English

    Published by Humana 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 156.22

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The VNR Concise Encyclopedia of Mathematics | W. Gellert (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2012 | Humana | EAN 9789401169844 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Humana 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 190.46

    US$ 77.66 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is commonplace that in our time sc:iem:e and technology cannot be mastered without the tools of mathematics; but the same applies to an ever growing extent to many domains of everyday life, not least owing to the spread of cybernetic methods and

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 256.85

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1990

    0442205902 / 9780442205904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 349.06

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: German

    3871441627 / 9783871441622

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.64

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Zürich, Deutsch 1974. 739 Seiten. 870 Abbildungen. Orig. Hardcover, 8°. Gut erhalten. Gewicht: 1,2 Kilogramm. Versandspesen im Inland nur 3,50 EURO. Versandspesen Ausland je nach Zone auf Anfrage.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Köln 1996

    3704260193 / 9783704260192

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 704 Seiten Das \'Handbuch der Mathematik\' bietet eine umfassende Sammlung von Formeln, Abbildungen und Informationen, die sowohl für Schüler als auch für das Selbststudium nützlich sind. Es behandelt moderne und klassische Gebiete der Mathematik mit zahlreichen Beispielen und Anwendungen. Zustand

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln, Buch und Zeit Verlagsges. m.b.H, 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, , GermanyAntiquariat Kirchheim

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 92.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 837 Seiten mit 950 Textabbildungen, davon über 700 mehrfarbig, sowie 72 Bildtafeln als Anhang, Orig.-Leinen mit farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag - Umschlg mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand - 1969. HM 7284 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1280.

  • Published by Leipzig, Bibliographisches Institut 1971

    Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 104.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 526. bis 575. Tausend, 6. Auflage, Gr 8°, 837 S. plus Bildteil, schwarzer Kunstledereinband, illustrierter Originalumschlag, Umschlag beschabt und lichtrandig und mit kleinen Fehlstellen an den Ecken und Kanten, guter Zustand. Buch kann aufgrund des Gewichts nur als Päckchen zu den jeweils gültigen Versandkosten

  • Language: German

    Published by Buch und Zeit 1972

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 156.16

    US$ 41.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 739 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Leicht nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchs

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 140.97

    US$ 12.73 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer US Apr 2012 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 178.55

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -It is commonplace that in our time sc:iem:e and technology cannot be mastered without the tools of mathematics; but the same applies to an ever growing extent to many domains of everyday life, not least owing to the spread of cybern

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer US 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 151.87

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. It is commonplace that in our time sc:iem:e and technology cannot be mastered without the tools of mathematics but the same applies to an ever growing extent to many domains of everyday life, not least owing to the sp

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 206.78

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 840 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 226.37

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 840.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Humana Apr 2012 2012

    9401169845 / 9789401169844

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 178.55

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -It is commonplace that in our time sc:iem:e and technology cannot be mastered without the tools of mathematics; but the same applies to an ever growing extent to many domains of everyday life, not least owing to the spread of cybernetic