paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486260283 ISBN 13: 9780486260280
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0486260283 ISBN 13: 9780486260280
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Revised. Corners are slightly bent., Used - Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover, 206 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; owner's blindstamp to first blank page; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Glossy, illustrated paper covers; edges worn; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; illustrations in black and white; 205 pages.
Language: English
Published by DOVER PUBLICATIONS +, 1974
ISBN 10: 0486228894 ISBN 13: 9780486228891
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DOVER PUBLICATIONS +, 1974
ISBN 10: 0486228894 ISBN 13: 9780486228891
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown and Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Harcourt, Brace, 1953
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by The Institute of Modern Art, Boston, 1947
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 80 page softcover exhibition catalog with color and b/w illustrations of Marin's paintings and etchings. Foreword by James S. Plaut, and text by Mackinley Helm and Frederick S. Wight. Exhibition travelled to several museums in 1947. Pencil name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Pellegrini & Cudahy in association with The Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, Boston, MA, 1948
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy, 253 pp, illus. in B/W and 4/C and text throughout. *There is a 3 line name and address in ink on first fly leaf plus a stamped name "Wilburt A. Koontz".
Published by Harcourt Brace, 1952
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Owner name.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 315 pages.
Published by Little, Brown and Company/An Atl, 1942
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Institute of Contemporary Art/Harcourt, Brace and Co.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Art, Pictorial Works, Biography, Orozco) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, U. S. A., 1956
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Gift inscription else clean and tight. Dust jacket has light wear, small spot on the front.
Language: English
Published by Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, 1953
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED, inscribed and dated by author to previous owners on title page, clipping of brief review from Boston Herald and invitation to signing tipped in, shelfwear, rubbing, tanning on outer page edge, light fading on cover perimeter, minor scratching and spotting on pack cover, inside pages clean, binding pressed (as though book was pressed open)between pages 102-103 but otherwise sound. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Pellegrini and Cudahy Institute of Contemporary Art Boston, 1948
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket, 256 pages; fair condition: boards are very dirty and stained; also stains on outer page edges; no internal marks. A very usable reading copy. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra for this book.