Helmut Bechtel (299 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.76
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3Rev Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: All About Authors, Englewood, U.S.A.All About Authors
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. New York: Sterling Publishing, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 3d ptg ISBN: 080693056X.
Published by Sterling 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1977 hardbound, small format. 256 pp. Scientific name index. Popular name index. General indes. Color photos. A small book to carry along in a pocket when looking at cacti and succulents. Nearly as new in condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Mit Press ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Kosmos Bucher 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1969 Sm Octavo, PP.71, This Book Is From The Personal Working Library of Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botanizing For The The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tr…opica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books. Mit 120 Farbfotos Und 65 Zeichnungen (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 444 pages.
Published by Bern/Stuttgart 1982;, Hallwag Verlag, 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.35
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Aufl.; 128 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 10,5x15cm. Guter Zustand.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: MazFamily, Longwood, U.S.A.MazFamily
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.50
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. This hardcover copy of The Manual of Cultivated Orchid Species is in Very Good condition. (See photos) There is Little wear, No tears, and No markings. It is marked a Third Edition published in 1992. The spine is tight and the pages are clean and bright.…The dust jacket, however, is in Fair condition with tears and rubbing. There is a center section with full color photographs. The rest of the pages contain only black and white illustrations. The previous owner took excellent care of his hundreds of books and magazines on orchids. I bought as many as I could. Please check back as it will take a while to list them all. The book comes from a smoke free home. I will ship it with Media Mail through USPS within two days of receiving the order, usually sooner. It will be wrapped very carefully. If you need Priority, let me know and I will work up a quote. I am always happy to combine shipping or offer discounts for multiple orders.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Gut. 71 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 19,0 x 13,0 x 0,4 cm, Taschenbuch.
Published by Sterling Publishing Co. Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Düsseldorf 1977;, Wilhelm Knapp Verlag, 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket140 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 15x21,5cm. Geringe Spuren; guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.93
US$ 8.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. VG in a Pc Dw. First American Edition. some edgewear to the dw at the folds originally published in german as Orchideenatlas. Book.

Published by 1971 Verlag Kosmos 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, GermanyWeisel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.55
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 176 70 Seiten ISBN 3-440-03812-2 3440038122.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Revised Edition; Second Printing. Cambridge: MIT Press, (1986). Revised Edition, Second Printing. 11 x 9.5". 440pp, Indexes, Bibliography. Brown cloth, spine letters gilt. Book in near fine condition (faint spot of Contents page); dj near fine (slight wear). With over 700 color photogr…aphs. List of species under each genus - over 1200, described in detail. ISBN 0262021625; 11 x 9.5 inches; 440 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small scratches on front and back panels. Otherwise copy is in very good condition. Mylar cover. Unclipped. 444 pages.
Published by Wilhelm Knapp Verlag, Düsseldorf 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketISBN 3-87420-095-7 140 S 21,5x15,2cm, Illustr. Hardcover, 66 teils ganzseitige Farbfotos im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped -- first MIT Press edition, second printing.

Published by Franckh sche Verlagshandlung (Franckh-Kosmos), Stuttgart 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. gut erh., 80 S., farbige Abb., kart. Aus der Bibliothek des Fotografen Günter Zint bzw. dem Bestand des 1964 von Zint gegründeten Bildarchiv Pan-Foto (neuere Schreibweise: Panfoto; dort auch 15 bedeutende Fotografennachlässe, darunter Germin, Schorer, Andres, Bieber, Hartz). Mit Stempel und Sigle. Sinnvolle Freizeit Gramm 60…0.
Published by Franckh`sche Verlagshandlung/Kosmos, Stuttgart 1969
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket71 S 19,5x13,2cm, illustr. OpPpd, zahlr. Fotos und Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Kosmos / Frankh`sche Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart 1979
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket71 S 19,5x13cm, illustr. Oppd, zahlr. Farbfotos im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.