Hendrix Leon Mitchell Adam (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Remainder. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Remainder. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Remainder. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. THIS IS AN EX--LIBRARY BOOK THAT REMAINS IN GOOD READABLI CONDITION. MAY HAVE A LIBRARY STICKER. Former Library book. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.MI Re-Tale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 5.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Nice book. Outer page edges are discolored.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear, text clean.

Language: English
Published by Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press, New York 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 19.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Bumped at head of spine, else near fine. DJ lightly wrinkled at head of spine, rubbed on top ends of flap folds, else near fine. Protected in mylar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: St. Martin's Press/Thomas Dunne, NYC., 2012. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT remainder marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archi…val-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Language: English
Published by New York: Thomas Dunne Books / St. Martin's Press 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. "First edition: May 2012" stated. Number line beginning with 1. Fine hardback in fine dust jacket ($25.99 / $29.99 Can.). Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.

Jimi Hendrix: A Brother's Story Hendrix, Leon and Mitchell, Adam
Jimi Hendrix: A Brother's Story Hendrix, Leon and Mitchell, Adam
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.19
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. remainder edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.