Hennell Reginald (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by B. R. Publishing 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. nice copy.

  • Published by B R Publishing Corp 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.79

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Dust Jacket unclipped. Complete with 12 illustrations. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR

  • Published by Low Price Publications, India 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, United KingdomInvicta Books P.B.F.A.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.57

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. some wear and knocks to edges of boards bookshop label on front end paper illustrated 292 pages facsimile reprint of 1927 edition printed boards please note poor quality binding and printing.

  • Published by B.R.Publishing Corp Delhi Reprinted Edition 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, , United KingdomE.J Morten Booksellers BA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb In Dw xi292pp,Maps , Illustrations Palastine and Mesopotamia In The Great War Reprint Of Original 1927 Edition Vg/Vg Indian Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Archibald Constable 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 103.57

    US$ 29.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good dark red hardback copy with gilt titles, in decent condition. Tender at the front hinge, but still holding firm; somewhat rubbed and edge-worn. Contents sound and clean, no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.

  • Published by 1985 B.R.Publishing, Delhi. 1985

    Seller: Verandah Books, Sherborne, , United KingdomVerandah Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 46.95

    US$ 11.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    292pp. Index. 12 b/w illustrations. Facsimile reproduction of 1927 original. Very good in very good dw.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Archibald Constable and Co, Ltd, London 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, , United KingdomGarden City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 552.36

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A rather special copy, from the library of Captain John Glas Sandeman whose ex libris late is inside cover. This copy contains a two page handwritten letter dated 1910 to SAndeman , written by the author from Friary Court/St James Palace , with the embossed stamp of the Yeoman of the

  • Published by Archibald Constable, GB 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.12

    US$ 42.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Good. No DW. 1st Edition. Clean tight text with some sporadic spotting. COVERS QUITE HEAVILY DAMP MARKED but text not affected. Spine not affected by damp so presents well. But just a working copy. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY GB £10. Packed weight 2600g.

  • Published by John Murray 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: Good. Hardcover edition. 292pp, octavo hardcover in green cloth. mild crease cloth across front board and spine, spine lightly darkened, fore-edges lightly bumped, foxing to page edges, binding strong and solid, light foxing to prelims, text clean.

  • 9374475286 / 9789374475287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: A Famous Indian Regiment The Kali Panchwin by Reginald Hennell explores the history and valor of the 5th Bengal Native Infantry, known as the Kali Panchwin. Hennell highlights the regiment's formation, key battles, and distinguished service during British India. The b

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ken Spelman Books Ltd (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)., York, United KingdomKen Spelman Books Ltd (ABA, ILAB, PBFA).

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 62.14

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. HENNELL, Reginald. A Famous Indian Regiment, the Kali Panchwin - 25th (Formerly the 105th) Mahratta Light Infantry 1768-1923. 292pp., frontispiece portrait and 11 plates. A good copy in original dark green cloth, spine dull. 8vo. John Murray. 1927.

  • 9374479230 / 9789374479230

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: A Famous Indian Regiment The Kali Panchwin by Reginald Hennell explores the history and valor of the 5th Bengal Native Infantry, known as the Kali Panchwin. Hennell highlights the regiment's formation, key battles, and distinguished service during British India. The b

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 336. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 338. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Published by Archibald Constable and Co Ltd, Westminster 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, United KingdomGeorge Jeffery Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 117.38

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good Plus. First Edition. Book measures 29x24.cm. xvi,343pp, illustrated throughout. Bound in original publishers red cloth, with gilt lettering. Cloth lightly rubbed, minor abrasion wear, lightly bumped. Binding in good clean condition. Internally, endpaper joints split, but contentes holding. Pages and plates

  • Published by Archibald Constable, London 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 110.47

    US$ 44.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. the red buckram is somewhat faded at the spine and there is some fraying at the ends of the spine. Slight wobble to the hinges but in no danger. Size: Quarto. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Military & Warfare; History. Inventory No: 77899.

  • Published by Archibald Constable 1904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United KingdomGareth Roberts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 138.05

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. *STUDY COPY ONLY IN NEED OF REBINDING*An Ex-Library Hardback without dust jacket, officially withdrawn, usual library stamps and markings. Front and rear boards detached of text block, spine covering missing. Text block binding intact and uncut. Published 1904 by Archibald Constable & Co.,

  • More images

    Published by Archibald Constable and Co., Ltd., Westminster 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 227.85

    US$ 26.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Good. First edition. A detailed illustrated history of the Yeomen of the Guard, detailing over four centuries of royal service, ceremony, and tradition from Henry VII to Edward VII. In the publisher's original red cloth binding.First edition.Illustrated with 64 plates, including portraits, facsimiles, and plans

  • More images

    Published by Constable,, London, 1904

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1,518.98

    US$ 30.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 4to. XVI, 343 Many b/w illustrations. Colour frontis. Original publisher's red cloth lettered gilt on spine and on front cover. Some slight mottling to front board at edge else sound very good with clean text. The book is dedicated in print to Edward VII. This copy was owned by his

  • Published by 1927 First edition, John Murray. 1927

    Seller: Verandah Books, Sherborne, , United KingdomVerandah Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 103.57

    US$ 11.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    292pp. Index. 11 b/w photographs and 2 maps. Service includes China, Burma and Mesopotamia. Described by Perkins as 'an excellent history'. Very good indeed. Inscription.

  • Published by B R Publishing Corp, Delhi 1985

    Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 123.45

    US$ 18.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. First published in 1927. Small bookshop label; binding tight; head of spine a little softened; dust jacket a little worn at edges with faded spine, & protected in removable clear film Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 207.42

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Archibald Constable and Co., Ltd., Westminster, 1904. XVI, 343 S. mit chromolithographischer Titeltafel und zahlreichen Lichtdruck-Tafeln, Leinen-Einband mit goldgeprägtem Titel, quart---- gutes Exemplar / good condition / Wappen-Exlibris des Army and Navy Club auf Vorsatz / Text englisch - 2365 Gramm.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l