Henrickson Hunter (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron,Dillon, Dan,Lafort, Alexander,Henrickson, Hunter,Pinto, Jim,Syrene, Vall
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.71
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics Epic New Antagonists for Your PCs, Plus New Minions, Fighting Tactics, and Guidelines for Creating Original BBEGs for 5th Edition RPG Adventures
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Ted Sikora, Jim Pinto, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson, Vall Syrene
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.86
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access c…odes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron,Dillon, Dan,Pinto, Jim,Syrene, Vall,Lafort, Alexander,Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron,Dillon, Dan,Pinto, Jim,Syrene, Vall,Lafort, Alexander,Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.11
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron,Dillon, Dan,Pinto, Jim,Syrene, Vall,Lafort, Alexander,Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron,Dillon, Dan,Pinto, Jim,Syrene, Vall,Lafort, Alexander,Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines ... RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Jim Pinto, Vall Syrene, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books, US 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1st. A game master's biggest challenge can be prep time. With busy lives in mind, this book provides new and exciting content to help GMs save hours of time preparing for a game. Inside, readers will find twenty-five "Big Bosses," along with insights into how they use their minions strategically in orde…r to decimate any heroic threat that might cross their paths.The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics provides tips and strategies that readers can use to "drag and drop" a BBEG into a new or existing game, with full colour illustrations, lore, stats, combat tactics, and special abilities for each exciting entry. You'll also find detailed tactics and combat strategies dozens of other minions found throughout the 5E game.In addition to providing three exciting one-shot adventures, the book also shows you how to create your own original villains, minions and monsters - the best of the worst your game has to offer.

The Game Master?s Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.13
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

The Game Masterâs Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Jim Pinto, Vall Syrene, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books October 2023 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Editions Book Store, Kannapolis, U.S.A.Editions Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New copy.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Jim Pinto, Vall Syrene, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books, US 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1st. A game master's biggest challenge can be prep time. With busy lives in mind, this book provides new and exciting content to help GMs save hours of time preparing for a game. Inside, readers will find twenty-five "Big Bosses," along with insights into how they use their minions strategically in orde…r to decimate any heroic threat that might cross their paths.The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics provides tips and strategies that readers can use to "drag and drop" a BBEG into a new or existing game, with full colour illustrations, lore, stats, combat tactics, and special abilities for each exciting entry. You'll also find detailed tactics and combat strategies dozens of other minions found throughout the 5E game.In addition to providing three exciting one-shot adventures, the book also shows you how to create your own original villains, minions and monsters - the best of the worst your game has to offer.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. Very Good Hardcover with Pictorial Cover.

Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.76
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines ... RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.67
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

The Game Master?s Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

The Game Master?s Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics: Epic new antagonists for your PCs, plus new minions, fighting tactics, and guidelines . RPG adventures (The Game Master Series)
Hübrich, Aaron; Dillon, Dan; Pinto, Jim; Syrene, Vall; Lafort, Alexander; Henrickson, Hunter
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.88
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Jim Pinto, Vall Syrene, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books, US 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.98
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1st. A game master's biggest challenge can be prep time. With busy lives in mind, this book provides new and exciting content to help GMs save hours of time preparing for a game. Inside, readers will find twenty-five "Big Bosses," along with insights into how they use their minions strategically in orde…r to decimate any heroic threat that might cross their paths.The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics provides tips and strategies that readers can use to "drag and drop" a BBEG into a new or existing game, with full colour illustrations, lore, stats, combat tactics, and special abilities for each exciting entry. You'll also find detailed tactics and combat strategies dozens of other minions found throughout the 5E game.In addition to providing three exciting one-shot adventures, the book also shows you how to create your own original villains, minions and monsters - the best of the worst your game has to offer.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 84.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 84.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 111.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good.

The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics
Aaron Hübrich, Dan Dillon, Jim Pinto, Vall Syrene, Alexander Lafort, Hunter Henrickson
Language: English
Published by Media Lab Books, US 2023
Series: The Game Master Series, Book 7 of 18. Book 7 of 18 - The Game Master Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.06
US$ 86.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1st. A game master's biggest challenge can be prep time. With busy lives in mind, this book provides new and exciting content to help GMs save hours of time preparing for a game. Inside, readers will find twenty-five "Big Bosses," along with insights into how they use their minions strategically in orde…r to decimate any heroic threat that might cross their paths.The Game Master's Book of Villains, Minions and Their Tactics provides tips and strategies that readers can use to "drag and drop" a BBEG into a new or existing game, with full colour illustrations, lore, stats, combat tactics, and special abilities for each exciting entry. You'll also find detailed tactics and combat strategies dozens of other minions found throughout the 5E game.In addition to providing three exciting one-shot adventures, the book also shows you how to create your own original villains, minions and monsters - the best of the worst your game has to offer.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.90
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.