Henry Dunnack (81 results)
Language: English
Published by State Park Commission, Augusta ME
- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStaple Bound. Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy, 22 page pamphlet. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Published by State Park Commission
- Softcover
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprinted From "Maine Forts". Paper Covers. Good to good+ tight condition with slight wear to cover edges and corners. 22 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Augusta, ME 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.50
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate age/use wear; good + condition. 338 pages, illustrated. Book.
Published by (None listed)
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerOversized Hardback. Condition: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. Binding is tilted. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Henry E. Dunnack, Augusta, Maine 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Corners bumped. Head of spine worn. last end page has 3" tear. One page has scribble in pencil. Inscription by previous owner in ink on title page. Small amount of moisture damage on end pages and index. 338 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.85
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Augusta, Maine: Charles E. Nash and Son, 1928 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff Printed Wrappers. Good Plus/No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some light foxing and spotting to first 15 or so pages, rust from the staples in spine have slightly bled into the interior margin of the first few pages, not affecting anything, wrappers sun…ned and have some minor spotting.165 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Charles E. Nash and Son, Maine 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Condition is NEAR FINE ; almost no wear, covers like near new. Binding tight and text unmarked. Maine. Stax.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Self Published, Augusta, Maine 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stamped green cloth with pine cone design. Early 20th century work on Maine, prepared as a part of the centennial program of Maine. Some rubbing at extremities. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.41
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Maine Book. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Charles E, Nash & Son, Augusta 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy of the 1924 printing. Would be a near fine copy except there is a small 1/4" piece of white-out on the spine and the tope paper edges are soiled. Location K129.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.14
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.93
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Augusta ME. 1920. Henry E. Dunnock 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellergreen & embossed & gilt lettered cloth hardcover 4to ~ 4º (quarto ~ 7"x10"). no dustwrapper (as issued). vg cond. good binding. covers spotty & scratchy, corners rubbed. some page wrinkling, some foxing inside here & there. a few corner creases. nice vintage copy. 100 year old book. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, b…ookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing (same date on title & copyright page, no additional printings indicated. ). xiii+338p. 1 glossy full page full color plate. 44 glossy b&w plates. list of books on Maine. index. american history. history of maine. british empire.~ "This book is in no sense a history of Maine, nor is it intended to be substituted for any period of Maine history. The author's purpose is to answer the questions that continually come to the State Library from every town in Maine and from every state in the country. Thousands of these questions are received every year from teachers, public officials, business, professional and college men. High School students, boys and girls of the grades are every year asking for information not easily aceessible in the usual history or text book. The subjects have been selected with these questions in mind.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.05
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.06
US$ 21.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Published by the Author / Press of Charles E. Nash & Son, Augusta, Maine 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Red stiff paper covers with black cover and spine lettering. Fore edges of covers lightly sunned. Author was Librarian of Maine State Library. Contents clean and tight with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted.
Published by Privately Printed, Augusta, ME 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.66
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. Spine strip is faded, minor wear, staples rusted. RARE copy of this early 20th century work on rural life in Maine, 165 pages. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Charles E. Nash and Son, Maine 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, sturdy binding and strong hinges, clean unmarked interior save for owner's name on a front prelim page. Mild cover wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.01
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.