Henry Grob (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.14

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. 10. Auflage; 107 S.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich 1946

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. II. Auflage ; 3.-5. Tsd.; 75 S.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich 1941

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.33

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 96 S.

    • Published by P. Grob Schachverlag, Zürich 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.25

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. IV. Ausgabe. Oktav 93 S. Orig.-Karton. Mit zahlreichen Diagrammen im Text. Gutes Exemplar.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich 1946

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Gut erhalten. Erw. Auflage; 7.-12. Tsd.; 112 S.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schach- und Kunstverlag Grob, Zürich 1963

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 12.52

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 7. Auflage; 107 S.

    • Language: German

      Published by Unknown 2010

      4871878678 / 9784871878678

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 20.90

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 58 pages. German language. 8.80x5.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich, 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Verlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp, Wenzenbach, , GermanyVerlag + Antiquariat Nikolai Löwenkamp

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 11.92

      US$ 26.50 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 9. verbesserte Ausgabe.. 107 Seiten, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchspuren, ansonsten tadellos. Zusätzlich in transparente Klebefolie gebunden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120 Kl.-8°, 16,5 x 12 cm, kartoniert.

    • Published by Bildungsverlag.Gropengiesser 1945

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, SpainLibrería Príncep

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 24.30 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. la primera página, la del título está garabateada con nombre de anterior propietario.

    • Published by Zürich. P. Grob Schachverlag 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 16.10

      US$ 45.71 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Ausreichend. 11. Ausgabe. 180x275mm. 107 S. OPpd. Zahlreiche sw Abb. Einband leicht berieben. Seiten durchgängig m. Markierungen. Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Schach+Lehrbuch+Anleitung [Schach+Lehrbuch+Anleitung]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books

    • Published by Kunstverlag Grob, Z?rich 1961., 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 42.91

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,72s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP344] Deu 400g.

    • Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob 1968

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.99

      US$ 40.50 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 10. 62 Seiten Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

    • Published by Zürich, Schachverlag Grob. 1938

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Abauj Antique Bookshop, Kistokaj, H, HungaryAbauj Antique Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 33.38

      US$ 41.66 shipping 
      Ships from Hungary to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grob, Henry: Die Eröffnungen in der Schachpartie unter Anwendung des Kampfplanes. Zürich, 1938. Schachverlag Grob. 96 p. with chess diagrams. First edition. Publisher's paper wrappers. Henry Grob (1904 - 1974) was a Swiss chess master and painter. Grob, who was a painter and bookseller b

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Schachverlag Grob, Zürich 1941

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 8.95

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Das Buch bietet eine umfassende Einführung in die Eröffnungen in der Schachpartie mit besonderem Fokus auf die Anwendung von Kampfplänen. Es richtet sich an Schachliebhaber und Strategiefans. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand

    • More images

      Published by P. Grob Schachverlag, Zürich 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat, Kiel, GermanyBücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 35.29

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Versandhinweis: Aufgrund aktueller EPR-Verpackungsregelungen ist der Versand in einzelne EU-Länder derzeit nicht möglich. Details siehe Händlerprofil. original Karton, 107 S., 11. Ausgabe, sehr gut kl.8°.

    • Published by Grob Zürich () 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, GermanyHeilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 92.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mit zahlr. Abbildungen. 71 S. OKart. Einband an den Rändern schwach gebräunt. St. auf Vors. u. 1.S. Gutes Exemplar. *** 40 Jahre - Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl - 1983-2023 *** -.

    • Published by Zürich, Schachverlag Grob, 1941, Auflage: verbesserte, 4.-6. Tausend 1941

      Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 99.33

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kartoniert; flexibler, rotbrauner, schwarz geprägter, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 96 / 12 x 17 cm / mit zahlreichen Schwarzweissabbildungen / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband leicht gebräunt und gering fleckig, Papier mässig gebräunt Mit einer persönlichen Widmung des Autors auf dem Titelblatt Sprache: de.