Henry Hecaen (45 results)
Published by Larousse, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPb. Condition: VG-. 200pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. Illus.; glossary; biblio. Text in French.

Language: French
Published by Libraire Larousse 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.07
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 199 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in G…ramm: 270.
Published by Librairie Larousse 1965 - Collection "Langue et Langage"., Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket200 pages, avec quelques figures dans le texte. in-8 Quelques traces sur le premier plat, très bon état intérieur. broché, couverture souple éditeur.
More imagesPublished by Librairie Larousse, París 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. 15x21, 200 pp.Ilustraciones en blanco y negro 15x21, 200 pp.Ilustraciones en blanco y negro 200 pp. 15x21 algún subrayado y anotación antiguo dueño. Buen estado general.
More imagesPublished by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. 171 pp. 14x22 firma, subrayados y anotaciones antiguo dueño.
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.48
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. In French. Hardbound paperback. This book has been nicely bound in Maroon cloth cover. With bookplate Harvard College Library. Paperback cover still inside stamped "Harvard University Library". 199 pages. Described as Good, because of paperback inside, but outside looks Very Good. Size: 4vo - over 7¾"… - 9¾" Tall. Book.

Published by Generic
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
More imagesPublished by Masson et Cie, París 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. A propos de 415 cas de lésions cérébrales hémisphériques postérieures, dont 102 avec agnosie optique A propos de 415 cas de lésions cérébrales hémisphériques postérieures, dont 102 avec agnosie optique 200 pp. 16x24 Mínimas rozaduras. Firma antiguo dueño. Buen estado.

Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, CanadaLibrairie à la bonne occasion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.07
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 310 pages; Distribution des préférences latérales - Capacités cognitives et personnalité du gaucher - Ontogénèse de la préférence manuelle - Méthodes d'appréciation et de mesure des préférences latérales - Phylogenèse des préférences latérales - Déterminants de la préférence ma…nuelle - La dominance cérébrale chez les droitiers - L'ontogenèse de la dominance dérébrale - Phylogenèse de la dominance cérébrale - La latéralisation fonctionnelle hémisphérique chez les gauchers --------- Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Plis de lecture au dos. Livre propre à l'intérieur, solide et en bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Published by Larousse Paris 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.19
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert, 8°, 199 Seiten, Einband nachgedunkelt, gut erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
More imagesPublished by Fondo de Cultura Económica, México 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Oblómov, León, SpainLibros Oblómov
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 33.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica ilustrada. Condition: Bueno. 1ª. 21 x 14cm. 228. Rústica ilustrada. Traducción de Ida Vitale.Serie: Biblioteca de psicología y psicoanálisisISBN: 968-16-1495-X.Índice. Español. Nombre de anterior propietario en hoja de respeto y portada, eliminado.
Published by Editions Larousse. 1965. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.94
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLangue et langage. Broché. 200 pages.

Language: French
Published by Larousse 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.91
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 199 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. a1064 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: French
Published by Larousse/ "Langue et langage" 1965
- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon Etat. Larousse/ "Langue et langage" 1965. In-8°, broché, 200 pages, menus défauts, propres et sain . Bon Etat *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche,… Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
More imagesPublished by Larousse, Paris 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.62
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. 327 pp. 15x21 algún subrayado y anotación antiguo dueño. Buen estado general.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librarie Larousse, Paris 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.52
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 327 p. cote et cachet dans le livre et sur la tranche, code 2326.
Published by Grune & Stratton, New York & London: 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy. No jacket. First Edition in English. New York & London:: Grune & Stratton, 1964. Clean and tight. Inner hinges are perfect. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Pages are unmarked. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with diagrams. Graphs. Tables. Transl…ated from the French by Eric Ponder. Applies statistical methods to the problems of cerebral localization, with 415 cases of retro-Rolandic lesions. Chapter 4 on: Relations between Manual Preference and Cerebral Dominance, has sub-sections on Morphological Contributions; Phylogenesis of Right- and Left-Sidedness; Social and Cultural Factors; the Role of the Corpus Callosum in Learning; Functional Hemispheric Diversity and Motor Lateralization; etc. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original bluish-green cloth, lettered in black on the spine and front cover. . First Edition in English. Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy./No jacket. 8vo. vi, 162pp.

Published by Paris : Libraire Larousse 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 199 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Slight traces of storage or use. Reading groove on spine. Binding slightly light-margined. Otherwise good exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
More imagesPublished by Masson et cie 1963
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.25
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie intérieur propre ex libris. in8. 1963. Broché. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.54
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 volume in-8° broché, couvertures pelliculées, 200 p., très bon état.
Published by PUF 1984 1984
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 49.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché in-8, 310 pages.

Published by LAROUSSE 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.70
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R240105273: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 327 pages - un tampon sur la page de titre - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - tampons sur les tranches de gouttières - adhésif sur les plats et le dos . . . . Classification…Dewey : 150-Psychologie.

Published by Bulzoni, Roma 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, ItalyLibreria Swago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.89
US$ 77.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume di 24 cm, 433 pagine. Traduzione di E. Stefanelli. Collana: Collana di neuropsicologia, Volume I.
Published by Critique, n° 17, octobre 1947. Un fascicule in-8°, broché. 1947
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[19188].

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 170.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 167.99
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 184.81
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.78
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 189.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 141.94
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.