Condition: New. pp. 214.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 145.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 145.
Condition: New. pp. 214.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 214.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 145.
Condition: New. pp. 214.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 214.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016149433 ISBN 13: 9781016149433
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Letter of Aristeas: Translated With an Appendix of Ancient Evidence of the Origin of the Septuagint. Book.
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015808662 ISBN 13: 9781015808669
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314515659 ISBN 13: 9781314515657
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 20.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 37.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1932
ISBN 10: 0521041910 ISBN 13: 9780521041911
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover in VG condition: light exterior wear, ink notations on the front endpaper ("Vaticanus and Siniaticus are corrupt and deny the Diety of Christ"). Pages 391-556. The typical page consists of the text in Greek occupying the upper 1/3 to 1/2, with notes in Greek below. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.18
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 358 pages; HC in publisher's maroon cloth with title lettering in gilt to spine. Ex-library indications include a catalog label at spine and light attachments to endpages with several library blind and ink stamps to front matter. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding a little shaken in the spine with several mild internal splits. Top front corner lightly bumped; light to moderate sunning to cloth at spine. Sound decent reference copy of the 1st edition. Good only.
Language: English
Published by Zion Publishing, Israel, 1970
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Reprint (probably facsimile) of the Cambridge 1909 edition. Navy cloth with gilt lettering on front cover and rubbed gilt lettering on spine, corners and spine ends somewhat bumped, spine and edges lightly sunned, cover shows light rubbing. Page edges somewhat tanned. Ex-university-library with neat indications. Binding secure, pages lightly tanned but very clean, previous owner indication on first free end page is the only other marking. 325 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018927883 ISBN 13: 9781018927886
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.54
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 26.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.