Henry Mandolf (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Sierra Club of San Diego 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.95

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover -- . Very Good. -- Illustrations throughout -- Third Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sierra Club 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.95

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Other than prior owner's name to foredge and back cover book is tight.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego Chapter of the Sierra Club, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.Marie Hartman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.72

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Third Edition, First Printing. Red paper covers. 136 pages, numerous detailed diagrams. Non-fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by San Diego Chapter Of The Sierra Club

    0931714311 / 9780931714313

    • Softcover

    Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Third Edition. Octavo, 1975, PP.136. Text Figures (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by San Diego Chapter of the Sierra Club, San Diego, California 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. Everything you need to know to head out on a mountain adventure, from map reading to essential equipment, alpine camping & cooking, planning trips, navigating trails & rock climbing, desert & alpine treks, & "climbing miseries" & first aid treatment thereof. In 136 pages, illustra

  • Published by SAN DIEGO CHAPTER OF THE SIERRA CLUB

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2ND EDITION 1967 PRINTING. RED COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 118 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. 6'' X 8.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Published by sierra club [san diego chapter] 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. soft cover in fine condition.

  • Published by San Diego Chapter of the Sierra Club, San Diego

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Good. (1970), 136pp, illus., some of spine worn off, slight foxing to fep.

  • Published by San Diego chapter of the Sierra Club, San Diego, CA, USA 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.Sierra Rose Antiques

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.74

    US$ 4.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Collectible. 2nd Edition. FINE. Paperback. [B182].

  • Published by Sierra Club Pub 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Book has minor corner bump.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Sierra Club Pub 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new. Red softcover, 1970 (3rd) edition, Sierra Club Publications, 136pp. As new except a little foxing on page edges. ("Foxing" is light tan spots caused by extended exposure to humid air.) **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego Chapter of the Sierra Club, San Diego, CA 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. 3rd Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Red softcover/NF w/trace corner tip wear. First published 1931; updates to this 3rd Edition are primarily updates to available mountaineering equipment. Basic guide. 11 chapters w/illustrations: I, Equipment; II,

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 130. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l