Heppell David (21 results)
Language: English
Published by National Museums of Scotland, Edinburgh 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, United Kingdombeckfarmbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.60
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 103pp in original printed wrappers. Abstracts of Papers to be presented at the Congress in August/September 1986.

Published by 1968 1968
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 17.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketJ. Conch. 26, 1968, 18x24,50 cm, 36 pages agrafées avec couverture Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.38
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1839(Pisces):Proposed addition to the official list of genetic names. Z. N. (S. )1250(S. A. Bull. uool. Nomencl. Vol. 20, Part 6)1963. S. 429-431. (St. )br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Published by March 1983 1983
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 17.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRoyal Scottish Museum, Information series, Natural History 10, March 1983, plaquette format A4, 84 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids… de votre article.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Leahi Books, Olalla, U.S.A.Leahi Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shells: Classical Natural History Prints S. Peter Dance and David Heppell Studio Editions 1991 First Edition HB ISBN 1851703926 This volume brings together in one place a selection of color plates of the molluscan world, in chronological order, from…Pazzi's "Horned Murex" of 1742 to a woodcut of Japanese shells from the early 20th century. This book traces the development of conchological illustration over two centuries. Illustrated with full color, gorgeous plates. VERY GOOD VERY GOOD, clean and bright, no writing, no markings, moderate shelf rubbing and wear to dust jacket with a ½ inch closed tear to edge. Dust jacket now protected in archival mylar and looks very sharp.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer, Pürbach, AustriaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Mayrhofer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMuscheln und andere Schalentiere. Zug, Swan Production, 1991. Mit 60 Farbtafeln im Text, 128 S., Quart, OPp.-Bd., OUmschl.; schönes Expl. (= Die schönsten Natur-Grafiken).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.69
US$ 35.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 36x26cm 128; Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an…verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.75
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.06
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Specialists in Conservative Party politics examine the effectiveness of the Cameron led coalition. The contributors examine Cameron as leader and Prime Minister; the Conservatives' modernisation strategy; the level of ideological coherence in 'liberal conservatism'; and the impact of the coalition on a range of p…olicy areas and on 'New' Labour. Editor(s): Heppell, Timothy; Seawright, David. Num Pages: 284 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JPFM; JPHL; JPL; JPQB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 223 x 144 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2012. 2012th Edition. hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Rosenbloom Rare Books, Ottawa, CanadaRosenbloom Rare Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 79.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Studio Editions, London, 1991 Bright unmarked, one closed tear 1" head of spine, wear along edges, illustrated colour plates, 128pp. Very Good/Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.28
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.34
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Specialists in Conservative Party politics examine the effectiveness of the Cameron led coalition. The contributors examine Cameron as leader and Prime Minister; the Conservatives' modernisation strategy; the level of ideological coherence in 'liberal conservatism'; and the impact of the coalition on a range of p…olicy areas and on 'New' Labour. Editor(s): Heppell, Timothy; Seawright, David. Num Pages: 284 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DBK; JPFM; JPHL; JPL; JPQB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 223 x 144 x 21. Weight in Grams: 452. . 2012. 2012th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 152.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Studio Editions, London 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 128 pp. Index. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has edgewear. 60 full page colour illustrations tracing the developments in conchological illustration. Heavy book. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ralf Rindle, Cuxhaven, GermanyAntiquariat Ralf Rindle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.81
US$ 80.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. Mit 60 farbigen, ganzseitigen Tafeln, 128 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, sonst gut. Mit offener Rechnung versenden wir gerne an Bibliotheken und Institutionen, Schulen, Universitäten etc. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250 25,9 x 36,0 cm, Pappband mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, GermanyAntiquariat Peda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.30
US$ 80.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten mit zahlr., teils farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. S. Peter Dance und David Heppell ; Übersetzung: Karl-Heinz Ebert / Die schönsten Natur-Grafiken. CP 44 ISBN 9783894340377 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950 Gewebe, 36 cm, gebun…dene Ausgabe, Hardcover mit Original-SchutzUmschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.43
US$ 71.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 128 Seiten; 9783894340377.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Swan Productions AG, Zug/Schweiz 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat REDIVIVUS, Regensburg, GermanyAntiquariat REDIVIVUS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 115.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Bild - Band.. 128 S. m. 60 Farbabbildungen, Index, , 6750 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1555 Ln. m. Rücken Golddruck und Schutzumschlag illustriert, 36 x 26,5 cm, Schnitt leicht gebräunt, mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand, .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.58
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 280.