Hermann Meier (714 results)
Published by Oxford University Press, New York 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.43
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Third Printing. 24 pages. The extremities are heavily worn. Writing on the front cover. The rear cover is soiled. Scattered soil in the text.
Geschichtliche Quellenhefte Heft 6, 7, 3, 17, 5, 4 Das Zeitalter des Absolutismus und der Aufklärung u.a. Preis JE Heft
Dr. Georg Hermann Franke , Waldemar Hoffmann , Harald scherrinsky, Ruldolf Meier, Karl Longosch,
Published by Moritz Diesterweg Frankfurt / Main 2. Auflage 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.49
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 61S. guter Zustand.

Israel : Geschichte d. Zionismus, Religion u. Gesellschaft, der Nahost-Konflikt. Edition Zeitgeschehen ; 9
Meier-Cronemeyer, Hermann, Rolf Rendtorff und Ulrich Kusche:
Language: German
Published by Verl. f. Literatur u. Zeitgeschehen 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 182 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 270.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 6/25/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Rede zur 50ja?hrigen Jubelfeier der Vo?lkerschlacht bei Leipzig. Book.

Language: German
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Köln : Verl. Wissenschaft u. Politik 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. [1. - 3. Tsd.]. 180 S. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Weiß Deggendorf
- Hardcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Illustrierter und folierter Pappband (Hardcover) mit Titel auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken, gebunden, mit etlichen schönen Farbfoto- Arrangements, 17,5x15 cm, 112 Seiten, Zustand wie Neu! (intern: Niederbayern, Bayern). mit Gemälden von Hermann Eller (illustrator).
Published by Köln u.a., Heymanns. 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 83(1) S. OBrosch. (minimal berieben). FIW-Schriftenreihe, Heft 19.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.49
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.47
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.82
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Hannover, Fackelträger-Verlag. 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 3., überarb. Neuaufl. 8°. 190 S. kart. (Edition Zeitgeschehen). (Papier gebräunt). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Published by Köln, DuMont Schauberg 1965. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 109(15) S. mit 58 (8 montierten, farbigen) Tafeln, einigen ganzseitigen Textabbildungen und 5 Photoportraits der Künstler. Illustrierter Opbd. Rücken beim oberen Kapital an den Gelenken ca. 3 cm eingerissen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Achte Folge der Monographienreihe. Diverse Verfasser über die Künstler Konrad Klapheck, Rudolf S…choofs, Günther Uecker, Ursula Sax und Günther Haese. Jeweils mit Bio-/Bibliographie. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In Gremien, Kommissionen und Versammlungen werden im Idealfall nach sorgfaeltiger Eroerterung aller Argumente Entscheidungen erarbeitet, Beschluesse gefasst und Repraesentanten gewaehlt. In diesem Buch wird gezeigt, nach welchen Regeln solche Entscheidungsprozesse ablaufen und was dabei zu b…eachten ist: Wie man Sitzungen vorbereitet und warum das wichtig ist. Wie man als Sitzungsleiter agiert, damit die Sitzung erfolgreich wird. Wie man in Diskussionen Ihre Argumente optimal einbringt. Wie man Manipulation erkennt und ihr begegnet. Also: Wie man in Gremien, Versammlungen und Sitzungen zu guten Entscheidungen kommt. In Gremien, Kommissionen und Versammlungen werden im Idealfall nach sorgfaeltiger Eroerterung aller Argumente Entscheidungen erarbeitet, Beschluesse gefasst und Repraesentanten gewaehlt. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Fackelträger-Verlag, Hannover 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. überarb. Neuaufl. 190 S 8°, OPpd, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Fackelträger-Verlag, Hannover 1975
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. überarb. Neuaufl. 190 S 8°, OPpd, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Roma, Barcelona 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Estado aceptable. Primera edición. Aproximación a veinticuatro especies de aves de todo el mundo. Cubierta deslucida. Lomo reforzado con cinta adhesiva por un propietario anterior. Firmas en el interior de la cubierta. Encuadernación sólida. Ilustraciones a todo color de Hermann Fay. (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Roma, Barcelona 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura. Condition: Estado aceptable. Primera edición. Aproximación a veinticuatro especies animales de todo el mundo. Cubierta deslucida, con manchas (véase imagen anexa). Lomo reforzado con cinta adhesiva por un propietario anterior. Dispersas manchas de óxido, aunque no afectan a la lectura. Encuadernación sólida. Trazos de bolí…grafo en las páginas 7 y 15. Ilustraciones a todo color de Hermann Fay. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, München u.a. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, , GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 5.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Das Konvolut besteht aus folgenden Titeln: 1) Leo Adler: Religion der geheiligten Zeit. Die biblischen Festzeiten und das Judentum. Ernst Reinhardt Verlag, Basel 1967, O.-Pappband mit transparentem Kunststoff-OU, 64 S. 2) Hermann Meier-Cronemeyer: Kleine Geschichte des Zionismus. Von den Anfängen bis zum Jahr 1948. Bearbeitet… und herausgegeben von Reiner Bernstein, Berlin 1980, Deutsch-israelischer Arbeitskreis für Frieden im Nahen Osten, Schriften Band 2, O.-Broschur, 127 S.; Jahr: 1967; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 64 / 127; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Besitzvermerk und Datierung mit schwarzem Tintenstift auf Rückseite des Innendeckels von »Religion der geheiligten Zeit«. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 300 gr. 64 / 127 pages. Besitzvermerk und Datierung mit schwarzem Tintenstift auf Rückseite des Innendeckels von »Religion der geheiligten Zeit«. Sonst sauber und gut erhalten.
Published by Hannover : Verl. für Literatur u. Zeitgeschehen 1969
- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Unmarked trade paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.88
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
127 S., Anhang, Tabellen, Kartenskizzen. Normalformat, Broschur. Einige Seitenecken geknickt - sonst guter Zustand.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.89
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage: 1... 375 Seiten Unbenutzt und ungelesen, geringe Lagerspuren können vorhanden sein. MIG-07-01A Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 815 8° 16,9 x 0,0 x 24,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Published by Köln, DuMont Schauberg (1960). 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.4°. 91(3) S. mit 42 (6 farbigen und montierten) Tafeln sowie einigen Textabbildungen und Photoportraits der Künstler. Opbd. Gutes Exemplar. Dritte Folge der Monographien-Reihe. Diverse Verfasser über die Künstler Hans Mettel, Brigitte Meier-Denninghoff, Hans Kock, Karl Fred Dahmen und Carl-Heinz Kliemann. Jeweils mit Bio-/Bib…liographie. Sprache: de.