Hermann Textor (14 results)
Language: German
Published by Klett Verlag, Stuttgart 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Softcoverband mit Leinenbindung - minimale Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Ernst Klett Verlag Stuttgart, 1967 1967
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
235 Seiten, broschiert, Seiten leicht angegilbt, Ausleih- und Schulstempel auf der ersten und zweiten Seite, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Limpert,, Bln., 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Bockumer Antiquariat Gossens Heldens GbR, Krefeld, , GermanyBockumer Antiquariat Gossens Heldens GbR
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: befriedigend. Oln., 131 Seiten, 8°, Einband braunfleckig, Ecken und Kapitale bestoßen.
Published by Wilhelm Limpert Verlag, BERLIN 1939
Seller: Libreria Ripoll, Palma de Mallorca, PM, SpainLibreria Ripoll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4º.- 131 pgs.- tela editorial con sobrecubiertas originales. .

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Ernst Klett Verlag 1956
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.75
US$ 48.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert mit Leinenrücken. Condition: Befriedigend. S. 203 Einband leicht berieben und lichtrandig, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten leicht gebräunt, Name vorne, Vorsatz angeschmutzt. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!)…+++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Language: German
Published by Limpert, Berlin 1939
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.74
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinenband. Condition: Gut. 131 Seiten, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Einband nachgedunkelt, Schnitt fleckig, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Published by Fackeltrager-Verlag 1939
- Softcover
Seller: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.JF Ptak Science Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. **An Interesting Provenance.** Hermann Textor, Arbeit und Wehr, printed in Berlin by Fackeltrager-Verlag, (1939?--this is what WorldCat states), 28pp, 8"x5". Original wrappers. FAIR condition (3 or 4 of 10). Provenance: (rubber stamped on the front cover) "Reichspostdirektion Frankfurt am Main," a de…partment concerned with the distribution and administrative end of published works, a key hub for processing officially-recognized documents. There is a second rubber stamp: "Bucherei der N.S.D.A.P. Franckfort (Main)" which an official bookstore for Nazi material. The third rubber stamp is of the ibrary of Congress, "Surplus duplicate". On the back of the front wrapper there are two more rubber stamps, the first being a processing stamp for the LC dated 1946. The fifth stamp restates the "Reichspostdirektion" stamp but in English. The last few bits were cataloging marks for the storage of the pamphlet: "VI A/113" is stamped on the cover' this number is repeated on a paper label on the spine. CONDITION: this is a FAIR copy, pretty fragile and browned, but if you handle it very carefully it will be fine. NOTE: only five copies located in WorldCat (3 in the USA and 2 in Germany). This SEEMS to be about the practical and philosophical aspect of "work" and how to create jobs suited for the German worker. The pamphlet is printed in fraktur.
Published by Ernst Klett 1953
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.14
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 203 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren sowie leicht verfärbt. Mit einigen Anmerkungen und Anstreichungen.

Published by Lehrmittel-Vrlag g.m.b.h. / Ernst Klett Verlag 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320179853: 1951. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 196 pages - ouvrage en allemand - petite annotation sur la page de titre - quelques illustrations, cartes en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - quelques mots soulignés au stylo rouge sans conséquence… sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Andersonville - Deutsche Ausgabe
Mackinlay, Kantor, (Übersetzer) A.M. Textor und (Nachwort) Hermann Aimer:
Language: German
Published by Europäischer Buchklub 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1955 Seiten; Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Titelseite eingerissen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! O19981 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by Limpert, Berlin 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, , GermanyAntiquariat Uwe Berg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
131 S., OLn. Deckel etwas fleckig, noch gut erhaltener Leinenband. 69 Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Limpert Verlag, Berlin 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.43
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
original Leinenband mit original Schutzumschlag, 8°, 131 Seiten + 7 Tab.; Zustand: gut de 340 Buch.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Wilhelm Limpert Verlag, 1939
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 82.58
US$ 39.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Ganzleinen / Leinen / OLn / Ln 8vo 15,2 × 21,5 cm) mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel sowie dem Original-Schutzumschlag (dieser in neuzeitlicher Farbablichtung), 131 Seiten mit 7 Tabellen. - Aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort - Einleitung - Rasse, Arbeit und Kultur - Die Befreiung der Arbeit - Die…Rangordnung der Arbeit im Volksleben - Die Erfüllung der Arbeitsaufgabe des einzelnen Deutschen - Natürliche Arbeitseignung und Wirtschaftsstruktur - Arbeit und Technik: Arbeit und Technik in der kapitalistischen Wirtschaft, in der nationalsozialistischen Volkswirtschaft - Grundlinien der kommenden Entwicklung - Arbeit und Lebensraum. - "Im vorliegenden Buch werden tiefgründige Betrachtungen über die Arbeitseignung des deutschen Menschen und die Wirtschaftsstruktur angestellt. Es wird der Nachweis darüber erbracht, daß die Wirtschaftsstruktur mit der natürlichen völkischen Arbeitseignung nicht übereinstimmt. Mit dieser Beweisführung gibt sich der Verfasser nicht zufrieden, sondern er wirft die Frage auf, was zu geschehen hat, wenn das Ziel erreicht werden soll, daß der deutsche Mensch diejenige Arbeit tatsächlich übernehmen kann, zu welcher er sich von Natur aus eignet. Er fragt im Prinzip nicht, wer sich zu dieser oder jener Arbeitsaufgabe, welche die Wirtschaft zu vergeben hat, eignet, er fragt: wie muss die Wirtschaft aussehen, damit sie der natürlichen Arbeitseignung unseres Volkes entspricht? Das fundamentale Wort des verstorbenen Gauleiters Schemm: "Nationalsozialismus ist politisch angewandte Biologie", wird hier im wahrsten Sinne auf die deutsche Arbeit angewandt. Die Frage, welche Veränderungen in Zukunft vorgenommen werden müssen, damit sich völkische Arbeitseignung und Wirtschaftsstruktur im Einklang befinden, wird eindeutig beantwortet in den Abhandlungen über die Entwicklung der Technik und die Gestaltung des Lebensraumes" (aus dem Klappentext. - Deutsches / Drittes Reich, Großdeutschland vor dem 2.Weltkrieg, Arbeitswissenschaft im Nationalsozialismus, Arbeitswelt passend gemacht für deutsche Menschen, deutsche Arbeitswelt, nationalsozialistische Arbeitspolitik, , . - Erstausgabe / 1. Auflage in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1858 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54.