Herrmann Robert L (75 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Books Liquidation
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition, cover has some wear, might have some writings.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Fine. First Paperback Edition. spine is square and uncracked, an unread copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Softcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping).

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor edgewear. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.91
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 253 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or…fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Revised Edition. Fine.; 8vo.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers; San Fransisco 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1989. 1st ptg. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. Jacket very lightly rubbed. 214 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0062508679 [J].

Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Revised Edition. In publisher's unopened shrink wrap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine D. J. First Edition. Signed by Author, Robert Herrman. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Templeton Foundation Press, Philadelphia and London 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: VG to Fine. 1st Priinting. 316 pages. Illustrated. Spiritual Research.