Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684261600 ISBN 13: 9781684261604
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684261600 ISBN 13: 9781684261604
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915547856 ISBN 13: 9780915547852
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684261600 ISBN 13: 9781684261604
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1684261600 ISBN 13: 9781684261604
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891120491 ISBN 13: 9780891120490
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891120491 ISBN 13: 9780891120490
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891120491 ISBN 13: 9780891120490
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915547856 ISBN 13: 9780915547852
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 149 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Abilene Christian University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0915547856 ISBN 13: 9780915547852
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by SCAla/philip Wilson, London and N.Y., 1980
ISBN 10: 0856670936 ISBN 13: 9780856670930
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1506413471 ISBN 13: 9781506413471
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0334006112 ISBN 13: 9780334006114
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, 1975
ISBN 10: 0821206575 ISBN 13: 9780821206577
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Color & B/w Illustration (illustrator). Signed.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0334006112 ISBN 13: 9780334006114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Saarbrücken 1979,, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
35 S. Broschüre, guter Zustand,
Language: English
Published by Swedenborg Foundation Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0877853983 ISBN 13: 9780877853985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1896
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers (bound in newer hardcovers by library) show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Book slightly shelf-cocked. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. Ex-Bibliothek mit üblichen Markierungen. Text enthält Unterstreichungen / Markierungen. Covers (in neueren Hardcovers nach Bibliothek gebunden) weisen geringe Lagerspuren auf. Bindung ist fest, Scharniere stark. Buch etwas regal gespannt.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Swedenborg Foundation Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0877853983 ISBN 13: 9780877853985
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishers, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1506413471 ISBN 13: 9781506413471
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Annotated.
Language: English
Published by Fortress Press June 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1506413471 ISBN 13: 9781506413471
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Storey Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603420266 ISBN 13: 9781603420266
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.