Hessling (426 results)

The Social Construction of Virtue: The Moral Life of Schools
Noblit, George W.;Dempsey, Van O.;Toppin, Reeda;Bueno, Belmira;Hessling, Peter;Kendrick, Doris
Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. extensive underlining.

The Social Construction of Virtue: The Moral Life of Schools
George W. Noblit; Contributor-Van O. Dempsey; Contributor-Belmira Bueno; Contributor-Peter Hessling; Contributor-Doris Kendrick; Contributor-Reeda Toppin
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Rubbing/minor shelfwear to cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 129.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.11
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 129.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.29
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 129.

Published by Sutter, Essen 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.45
US$ 15.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut erhalten. 91 (1) Seiten.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Leipzig, Ornamentverlag
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 2. Auflage. 20 pages text and 36 b/w-plates with many illustrations, restaurierte Mappe.

Published by AIDS-Zentrum im Bundesgesundheitsamt 1993
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 452 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. MEHRSPRACHIG. mu Gewic…ht in Gramm: 625.
Published by Selbstverlag 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.42
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Lexikon Oktav, 59 S. Bilingual OPbd. Sehr Guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

Language: Spanish
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.24
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDVD. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: Standard Version. 1 DVD Erscheinungsjahr geschätzt B05-02-06I Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Ornamentverlag, Leipzig 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerBoards. Second edition. Folio, 39 x 29 cm. 12 page text plus 28 plates of measured drawings or phototype reproductions of photographs. Text and plates clean, minor aging. Orig. printed board portfolio with moderate wear, cloth back, ties lacking. Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1.Auflage. 140 S. Taschenbuch. Deckel und einige Seiten mit kleinen Eckknickspuren; Seiten etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. = beck'sche Reihe 1335. [K 202].

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, GermanyVersandantiquariat Bookuck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.86
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 117 Seiten; Ge2,177 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Aachen 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 43 S., Anh., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Published by Aachen 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 121 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.

Published by Ohne Ort um 1820. 1820
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.38
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condition: Gut. Platte ca. 15 x 9 cm, Blatt ca. 20,5 x 12,5 cm. Kupferstich von Tyroff aus "Wappenbuch des gesammten Adels des Königreichs Bayern". - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Gallimard 1958
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.50
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct charnières frottées. poche. 1958. Broché. Fair.
Published by Münster 1939
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 13 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die Perlmuscheln und ihre Perlen. Book.
Published by Bielefeld, transscript, , 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket315 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: deutsch.
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, U.S.A.BOOKPRESS LTD.
Contact seller1-star sellerHESSLING, Egon. LE STYLE DIRECTOIRE ETOFFES & PAPIERS DE TENTURE. Paris: Librairie E. Hessling, n.d. Small folio. Cloth spine, boards. 10 page 50 of 60 plates. Lacking plates 1, 3, 15, 16, 19, 24, 36, 46, 51, and 56. A very worn copy.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Erlangen 1928
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.62
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 24 S., 21 cm, Deckblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.