Hetty Lee (51 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (51)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1331092620 / 9781331092629

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge 1944

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.

  • More images

    Published by National Societys Depository 1111

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Boards have light wear with a minimal lean. Content has light toning with ffep removed. No DJ. Undated. 298pp +Ads.

  • Published by National Society's Depository

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.33

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed

  • Published by Nat Soc Depository

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , United KingdomGage Postal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 17.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardback, front hinge weak, spine dull and nicked 260 Pages.

  • Published by National Society's Depository

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.75

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Eleventh Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Pencil

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133173603X / 9781331736035

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    1331092620 / 9781331092629

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.61

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : National Society 's Depository, no date.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.35

    US$ 30.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd edition. Good hbk bound in soiled boards. Page edges browning. 22606.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    133173603X / 9781331736035

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.13

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by National Society's Depository, London, UK

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 9.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 264pp, twelve black and white illustrative plates (inc. frontispiece), 8pp publisher's ads. Burgundy cloth-covered boards; blind embossed design on front, gilt titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine ends. Top text block edge dusty, remaining edges tanning (just affectin

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0483893722 / 9780483893726

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483105678 / 9780483105676

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2019

    0483893722 / 9780483893726

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.32

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483105678 / 9780483105676

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.80

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by National Society's Depository, London

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Lightly marked and edge-rubbed boards. Owner's name and address else minimal internal wear. Undated.

  • Published by National Societies Depository n.d

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.59

    US$ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1944. New Edition. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are mildly tanned. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild cr

  • Published by National Society's Depositor, United States 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, , United KingdomThe Old Bookshelf

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.64

    US$ 25.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good+. A good stapled paperback in aged slightly creased/edge-worn blue cloth over card wrappers, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 70 pages.

  • Published by National Society's Depository, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 24.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Lightly bled edges. Tanned endpapers. Undated, forth edition, after the third edition of 1910.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.60

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.60

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.60

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.60

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. No Description.

  • Published by National Society's Depository, Westminster, London

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.78

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. The first page has a previous owner's name in pen. Both first page and title page have a bookshop stamp. The cover is a little worn, scuffed on edges, and discoloured. The page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Hinge is weak on the second apge. 184 pages. Books listed here are not st

  • Published by National Society, GB

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.64

    US$ 42.93 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: G++. No DW. Not dated. Brown cloth, gilt. In very good, clean, tight condition BUT covers worn and marked in places.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1331092620 / 9781331092629

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the heart of religious education, exploring the challenges and opportunities faced by teachers in transmitting the Gospel to contemporary children and youth. The author grapples with the impact of scientific advancements, historical criticism, and the questioning

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGWAN PR 2018

    1376647354 / 9781376647358

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.30

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2015

    133173603X / 9781331736035

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book proposes a series of lessons designed to enhance Infant Sunday School teaching for children under nine, focusing on reform, child characteristics, and the vital role of stories in religious education. The author, a Sunday School teacher, advocates adapting methods and materia

  • Language: English

    Published by SWING 2015

    1297942612 / 9781297942617

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.96

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.