Heydrick Benjamin A (162 results)

Language: English
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, U.S.A.P Peterson Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.25
US$ 5.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The lightly tanned pages have a very few small stray pencil marks. There is a name and another short note on the front end paper. The cover has some light scuffing and some light corner tip wear. The spine is faded.
Language: English
Published by Chicago and New York: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1913, Chicago and New York 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.72
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised Ed with Helps to Study. No Jacket. Revised Ed with Helps to Study. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Good small hard cover. Wear to cover, pencil notations end pages, some underlining. Short Stories, Anthology. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Scott, Foresman & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Scott, Foresman & Co., Chicago 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed and chipped with well worn edges and tape on spine and weak hinges. Pages slightly browning. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Macbeth, William Shakespeare, the Emperor Jones, Eugene O'Neill
William Shakespeare; Eugene O'Neill; Benjamin A. Heydrick [Editor]; Alfred A. May [Editor];
Published by Noble and Noble Publishers, Inc., New York 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Cloth boards are good but lightly faded. Text is clean but lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1921
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. CX1 - A first edition ex-library hardcover book in good condition that has library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), cover edgewear with bumped corners, chipping on the top spine, lightly moisture soiled and loose hinge, tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacke…t. 7.75"x5.5", 373 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Published by Scott, Foresman and Company 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Scott, Foresman and Company Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Hinds, Noble & Eldredge, Pub., New York 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The cover is very rubbed on edges. Prior owner name on fep. Pencil markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, NY 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. A book of essays selected and edited by Heydrick, from various writers including Edward Bok, Joyce Kilmer, Simeon Strunsky, Rollo Walter Brown, Burges Johnson, and several others. Gift inscription on ffep; light age-toning. Book.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1921
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.98
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Ex-lib. with labels and scrapes where labels have been removed; marks and notation on front end page; 379 p., clean and unmarked within but with smudges on front matter, including t.o.c and introd; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the sunned blue boards are scuffed, and rubbed at corner…s and crown and foot of spine, with closed tear along lower spine seam.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Scott, Foresman & Company, Chicago 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Reader's Copy. No Jacket. Lake English Classics. Owner's stamp on end papers. Hinges open. Pages tanned. Binding good.
More imagesPublished by Scott, Foresman and Co. 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, U.S.A.The Parnassus BookShop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.81
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Type: Hardback The Lake English Classics Revised Edition with Helps to Study, 1913. Selected short stories with reading lists. Small 1913 Hardcover Book in Good Condition, without Jacket, as issued. Blue cloth binding with black titles to front and spine, rubbed, red streak near upper edge…of front cover, generally clean, corners and spine ends scuffed lightly to moderately; inner hinge cracked, sewn binding remains tight and solid. Pages are quite clean, no marks, no marginalia, faintly toned along edges. This volume does not attempt to trace the development of the short story but accepts it as a literary form, as found in 1913. There are thirteen short stories, each illustrating a well-defined type. . Each selection is followed by a brief comment and a list of other stories of the same type. Examples of some types explored are Story of Dramatic Incident, Romantic Adventure, Supernatural, Terror, Humorous, Fantasy, Local Color, Animals, Stories of Ingenuity, etc.315 pages with Introduction, Bibliography, Appendix. 6.75 x 4.5 inches. 1913, Scott, Foresman and Co., Chicago and New York.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Hinds, Hayden & Eldredge, Inc., New York City 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 289 pages + 3 of ads; unmarked. Page edges show age toning. Black and white illustrations throughout book. Brown cloth boards have some loss of pigment with a little bit of soiling.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.77
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hinds, Noble & Eldredge, Publishers, New York 1909
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good Only. Rare First Edition. Worn with rub marks, scuffs, soils, etc. A rare first edition. Book.
Published by noble and noble comparatice classics series 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. notes in pencil and ink thorough the book Note; includes Macbeth by William Shakespeare and the emperor jones by Eugene o'neill.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.61
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.