Hideki Tojo (13 results)
Language: Spanish
Published by T0rres de la Catedral de Salamanca, Spain 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NUEVA ESPANA BOOKS, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.NUEVA ESPANA BOOKS
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Clear Jacket. 1st Edition. Cover Hideki Tojo (illustrator). No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.01
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

MI DIARIO DE LA POSGUERRA EN LA PRISIÓN
por HIDEKI TOJO Primer Ministro japones durante la II Guerra Mundial
Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, , SpainLIBROPOLIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. EAS 2019 2ª EDICION - 152 PAGINAS PRÓLOGO RAMÓN BAU ANEXO FELIPE BOTAYA Colección Janus Edición en rústica con solapas 15 x 21 cm Peso: 225 gr. Papel: Ahuesado 90 gr. Cubierta estucada plastificada en brillo de 300 gr. Categoría: Ensayo histórico ISBN: 978-84-948952-3-4 ÍNDICE PRÓ…LOGO de Ramón Bau La guerra chino-japonesa La Indochina y Japón Las ofertas de paz japonesas Excesos del ejército japonés La exigencia de romper con el pacto tripartito Las provocaciones aliadas contra Japón ¿La declaración de guerra antes de Pearl Harbor? Opresión en los países asiáticos Sobre el plan premeditado de conquista del mundo EL DIARIO DE PRISIÓN DEL PRIMER MINISTRO JAPONES HIDEKI TOJO El diario de prisión del Primer Ministro japonés Hideki Tojo Texto de Hideki Tojo Los acontecimientos que conducen a la primera ruptura del este asiático Sobre los tres problemas finales en las negociaciones japonesas-americánas: La demanda de que las tropas japonesas fueran retiradas completamente de China Rechazo del gobierno de Nanking El problema de rechazar el Pacto Tripartito Circunstancias sobre la dimisión del tercer gobierno Konoe Varios problemas por los cuales el ataque a Pearl Harbor era un tema esencial El incidente manchú y las relaciones internacionales La Conferencia Imperial del Primero de Diciembre: Resumen de explicaciones hechas por el Primer Ministro Tojo Sobre el ultimátum a los EE.UU. Varios problemas a los cuales el ataque de Pearl Harbor es central. "Los apuntes de Tojo sobre preguntas probables del juicio que iba a sufrir, y las respuestas preliminares" Debate sobre los desacuerdos con el fiscal americano Joseph Keena: - PARTE I: Sobre Temas Generales - PARTE II: Temas Específicos Sobre las causas de la guerra ANEXO por el Dr. Felipe Botaya La desaparición de Tojo y la posguerra en Japón.

Published by Windhover Press 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Sky Rare Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Blue Sky Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boards are beautifully printed. Only defect is foxing to the blank pasted endsheets, probablty a result of the printer, Merkel, not drying these properly. In any event, no foxing to the contents.

- Softcover
Seller: Hilando Libros, Madrid, M, SpainHilando Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.29
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RUSTICA. Condition: NUEVO. 156 pages/páginas.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.21
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Durante el período de "1939-1941", las relaciones pacíficas comerciales de Japón fueron sucesivamente obstruidas, principalmente por la ruptura estadounidense de relaciones comerciales, dado que ello era una grave amenaza para la supervivencia d. LIBRO.
Published by Kodansha 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Limited edition of 10000 copies / 2 sheets of paper Higashikuni Commander's Palace 1948 Clothing: Yochun Yamaguchi
Written by Genji Ikeda; Designed by Yochun Yamaguchi; Introduction by Hideki Tojo
Published by Masushobo 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 21. 294p. 6 sheets Size: 19cm.
Limited edition of 10000 copies / 2 sheets of paper Higashikuni Commander's Palace 1948 Clothing: Yochun Yamaguchi
Written by Genji Ikeda; Designed by Yochun Yamaguchi; Introduction by Hideki Tojo
Published by Masushobo 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 21. 294p. 6 sheets Size: 19cm.
More imagesFor The Occasion of Death. Poems.
Hideki Tojo; Sir Walter Ralegh; Tomoyuki Yamashita; Chidiock Tichborne
Published by [NP: The Windhover Press, 1980] 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. Limited edition. 1-220 unnumbered copies. Unpaginated [22 pp.]. Letterpress printed in black and red by Kim Merker at the Windhover Press of the University of Iowa. Quarter bound in black cloth with decorative paste-paper over boards. Very fine, as published without DJ.
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.52
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
By Courtney Browne. Lond. 1967. 8vo.Or.cl. In slightly chipped d.w. 10260pp. With 12 full-page plates and illust. endpapers. 1st ed. NOTE: Hideki Tojo was prime minister of Japan during WWII and a leader of the militaristic movement of that time.
Published by Fujin'notomosha 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 95.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
FOR THE OCCASION OF DEATH
ANTHOLOGY Tojo,Hideki & Ralegh, Walter & Yamashita, Tomoyuki & Tichborne, Chidiock
Published by Windhover Press 1981
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. FOR THE OCCASION OF DEATH, Windhover Press, 1981, first edition, fine without dust-wrapper as issued. 1/220 copies (allegedly only 165 copies were produced). A fine press book.