hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nigel Goldsmith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Parragon Book Service Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405447400 ISBN 13: 9781405447409
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Nigel Goldsmith (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0566081938 ISBN 13: 9780566081934
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Mountain Skills Training Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0566081938 ISBN 13: 9780566081934
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. How to Measure Customer Satisfaction This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Parragon Book Service Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 1405447400 ISBN 13: 9781405447409
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Nigel Goldsmith (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 056608595X ISBN 13: 9780566085956
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 056608595X ISBN 13: 9780566085956
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 056608595X ISBN 13: 9780566085956
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1522774750 ISBN 13: 9781522774754
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1522774750 ISBN 13: 9781522774754
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 056608595X ISBN 13: 9780566085956
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Customer satisfaction and loyalty are key differentiators between the better and poorer performing businesses in most markets. Satisfaction drives loyalty and loyalty drives business performance. This new edition of How to Measure Customer Satisfaction takes readers step-by-step through designing and implementing a CSM survey, highlighting blunders that are commonly made and explaining how to make sure that the measures produced are accurate and credible. It also covers ways of gaining understanding and ownership of the CSM programme throughout the organization and clarifies the business case for customer satisfaction. If you are committed to the future of your company, the ability to measure what your customers think of you is essential - and so is this book!.
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Ltd 08/06/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0566081938 ISBN 13: 9780566081934
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 056608595X ISBN 13: 9780566085956
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Business Education Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0907679242 ISBN 13: 9780907679240
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Customer Satisfaction: The Customer Experience Through the Customer's Eyes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by David & Charles 26/10/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0715310917 ISBN 13: 9780715310915
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education, London, UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 034092800X ISBN 13: 9780340928004
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 262pp. Laminated printed light card covers. Very light chipping to edges. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 4to. Complete coverage of the knowledge and ideas for GCSE Chemistry for AQA, with a strong emphasis throughout on understanding how science works.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300109075 ISBN 13: 9780300109078
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637428081 ISBN 13: 9781637428085
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0566081938 ISBN 13: 9780566081934
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Gower Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0566081938 ISBN 13: 9780566081934
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637428081 ISBN 13: 9781637428085
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The Mastery of Customer Service in Careers highlights the experiences of three high school buddies who reached the pinnacle of their careers in service.The three men-a general, a medical doctor who founded a successful chain of wellness clinics, and a professor who serves as director of a global hotel business- recount the career challenges they faced and their pathways to success. Along with a highly accomplished daughter of one of the men, they provide insights to two young adults looking to embark on careers grounded on customer satisfaction.This book is exceptionally valuable to executives worldwide who wish to elevate their performance in customer service. Using an easy to read, relatable and engaging story as a backdrop, the book underscores the essential elements of service excellence. Each chapter includes an academically grounded and practice-oriented discussion that provides readers with the foundation for providing unparalleled and impactful service within an organization and in our society.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300109075 ISBN 13: 9780300109078
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. a good solid copy. no jacket, black hardcover. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300109075 ISBN 13: 9780300109078
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Business Expert Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1637428081 ISBN 13: 9781637428085
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1522774750 ISBN 13: 9781522774754
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 13.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.