Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593851502 ISBN 13: 9781593851507
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593851502 ISBN 13: 9781593851507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Guilford Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1593851502 ISBN 13: 9781593851507
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587676796 ISBN 13: 9781587676796
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587676796 ISBN 13: 9781587676796
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587676796 ISBN 13: 9781587676796
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587676796 ISBN 13: 9781587676796
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587676796 ISBN 13: 9781587676796
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bella Terra Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888216441 ISBN 13: 9781888216448
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Map
map. Condition: Fair. Gerald C. Hill (cover); Jim Daviner; Diana Hertz; Peter M. Mason; Ken Matthew; James Mann; Stefanie Newman; Rob Thorpe; Journey Maps; Knoll Cartography (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Bella Terra Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888216441 ISBN 13: 9781888216448
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gerald C. Hill (cover); Jim Daviner; Diana Hertz; Peter M. Mason; Ken Matthew; James Mann; Stefanie Newman; Rob Thorpe; Journey Maps; Knoll Cartography (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1568330286 ISBN 13: 9781568330280
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Slight Discoloration To The Top Edges.
Language: English
Published by Evangelical Theological Society, 2009
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. Owner's mailing label to rear panel of wraps. Scholarly journal.
Language: English
Published by Bella Terra Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888216441 ISBN 13: 9781888216448
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
map. Condition: Good. Gerald C. Hill (cover); Jim Daviner; Diana Hertz; Peter M. Mason; Ken Matthew; James Mann; Stefanie Newman; Rob Thorpe; Journey Maps; Knoll Cartography (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568330286 ISBN 13: 9781568330280
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568330286 ISBN 13: 9781568330280
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Plough Publishing House, 2020
ISBN 10: 0874863546 ISBN 13: 9780874863543
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Madison Books, Lanham, MD, 1996
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. probably unread, tight and uncreased.
Language: English
Published by Bella Terra Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1888216441 ISBN 13: 9781888216448
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
map. Condition: Very Good. Gerald C. Hill (cover); Jim Daviner; Diana Hertz; Peter M. Mason; Ken Matthew; James Mann; Stefanie Newman; Rob Thorpe; Journey Maps; Knoll Cartography (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 1996
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 22 Short Stories. Featured are Puppyland by Doug Allyn, By the Pricking of My Thumbs by Michael Gilbert, Dead Money by Perri O'Shaughnessy, The Dibble and Noah Webster by James Powell, Femme Fatale by Peter Turnbull, Kaddish by Batya Swift Yasgur, The Dead Dog by Hayford Peirce, Concrete Crosses by Angie Irvine, Hard Times by Barbara Owens, The Sleepwalker by Donald Olson, Breakfast Date by SK Hodson, The Smart Guys Marching Society by Dennis Palumbo, The Woman Who Loved Polar Bears by Suzanne Jones, Devil's Wind by Michael A Black, The Cancellation by Reginald Hill, The Lady Fish Mystery by Mary Reed and Eric Mayer, The Lazarus Gate by George C Chesbro, A New Life by Edward D Hoch, The Final Paragraph by Henry Slesar, Double or Nothing by Katherine H Brooks, Crime Without Equity by Donet Meynell Clayton and Late Night Fright by Billy James Kirk. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0847681874 ISBN 13: 9780847681877
Seller: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Some wear. Very serviceable copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.